Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยส่งเสริมการใช้และความน่าจะเป็นของการใช้งานตู้รับส่งพัสดุอัตโนมัติ
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Manoj Lohatepanont
Second Advisor
Pongsa Pornchaiwiseskul
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.289
Abstract
The study proposes a model to predict probability to use Automated Parcel Locker (APL) in Bangkok by adopting Multiple Linear Regression. In addition, to help business to market to the right target and increase the intention to use, the study investigates factors influencing Intention to use APL by employing Structural Equation Model (SEM). The framework is developed based on Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) and other external factors. The questionaries were conducted for both methods with 718 observation and 500 responses, randomly selected. The results show that variables best predict probability to use APL is price set with discount, followed by location of APL, travelling distance, and demographic factors (age, gender, education, occupation, and individual income). Moreover, from SEM analysis, it shows that Trialability has strong positive impact to Perceived Ease of use and Perceived Usefulness, which positively impact to Attitude and Intention to use respectively. However, it also found out that Transaction cost, Technology anxiety and Perceived control do not impact on Intention to use. For the last part of this study, the comparative analysis showed that if 10% of APL adoption is realized, 16% of carbon emission will be reduced based on given assumptions.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในการศึกษานี้ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองโครงสร้างสมการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) และแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการทำนายความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้ตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครฯ โดยแบบจำลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มความน่าจะเป็นการใช้งานตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติ นอกจากนี้ ยังได้พิจารณาวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ (Structural Equation Model) ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อเจตจำนงการใช้งานตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติ โดยตัวชี้วัดได้มาจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครฯ จำนวน 718 แบบสอบถามในโครงสรสร้างสมการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ และ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 500 คน ในการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความน่าจะเป็นที่ใช้ทำนายการใช้งานตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติได้แก่ ราคา, สถานที่ตั้ง, ระยะทาง, และปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ (อายุ, เพศ, การศึกษา, อาชีพ และ รายได้) นอกจากนี้ในการพิจารณาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อเจตจำนงการใช้งานพบว่าปัจจัยด้านความสามารถในการทดลองใช้งานมีผลต่อแบบจำลองการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ในด้านการรับรู้ความง่าย และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติ ซึ่งมีผลเชิงบวกต่อทัศนคติ นอกจากนี้เมื่อเปรียบทียบปริมาณคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่สามารถลดลงได้จากการเปลี่ยนไปใช้ตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติโดยใช้อัตราการขนส่งและตัวแปรในปัจจุบันคงที่ พบว่า สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์จากการขนส่งพัสดุได้ มากถึง 16% จากการใช้งานตู้รับพัสดุอัตโนมัติที่เพิ่มขึ้น 10%.
Creative Commons License