Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of inquiry learning management in Thai wisdom additional course on learning achievement and awareness of royal court’s handicrafts Thai wisdom of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.874
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบในรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภูมิปัญญาไทย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความตระหนักรู้คุณค่างานฝีมือไทยในราชสำนักก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบในรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภูมิปัญญาไทย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนพระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบ เขตพระนคร จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 27 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม โดยการจับสลากห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาเพิ่มเติม ภูมิปัญญาไทย โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ จำนวน 7 แผนการเรียนรู้ 20 ชั่วโมง แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภูมิปัญญาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และแบบวัดความตระหนักรู้คุณค่างานฝีมือไทยในราชสำนักของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบในรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภูมิปัญญาไทย สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความตระหนักรู้คุณค่างานฝีมือไทยในราชสำนักหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบในรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภูมิปัญญาไทย ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare the learning achievement and awareness of the royal court’s handicrafts Thai wisdom in the Royal Palace before and after school of elementary grade 5 students who have been managed of inquiry learning of Thai wisdom course. The study was conducted by using an Inquiry learning management. The sample used in this research was 27 students from Prathomsuksa 5/3 Semester 2, Academic Year 2020, Phratumnuk Suankularb School, Pranakhon, Bangkok province. The samples were selected by cluster random sampling. The research tools were the learning management plan for additional subjects of Thai wisdom course by using an Inquiry learning management for 7 learning plans for 20 - hours. An Achievement Test was conducted before and after learning elementary grade 5 students who have studied with an Inquiry learning management in the additional subject of Thai wisdom course, and the awareness test of royal court’s handicrafts Thai wisdom elementary grade 5 students before and after learning. Data Analysis was conducted by using mean, standard deviation and T-test. The results showed that 1) The achievement test scores on the additional course of Thai wisdom elementary grade 5 students found that the mean scores of students after learning was significantly higher than before learning at the statistical significance level of .05 2) The awareness test score of royal court’s handicrafts Thai wisdom of elementary grade 5 students. It was found that the mean scores of students after learning were higher than before learning at the highest level.
Creative Commons License