Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management on lead-up games on motor fitness of primary students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1275
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพกลไกก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพกลไกหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมนำไปสู่กีฬาที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพกลไก เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน วันละ 60 นาที และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมนำไปสู่กีฬา จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องในแต่ละแผนเท่ากับ 0.88 และแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพกลไก ประกอบด้วย ความเร็ว พลังกล้ามเนื้อ ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การทรงตัว ปฏิกิริยาตอบสนอง การประสานสัมพันธ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 0.80 และ 1.00 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพกลไกหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพกลไกหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: 1) to compare the average of motor fitness test results of the experimental and the control groups before and after implementation, and 2) to compare the average of motor fitness test between the experimental and the control groups after implementation. Methods: The sample was 60 students of primary grade 5. Divided into two groups, 30 students in the experimental group received physical education learning management on lead-up games for 8 weeks, 1 days a week, 60 minutes a day and 30 students in the control group received conventional physical education learning management. The research instrument were composed of the plan of physical education learning management on lead-up games a total of 8 plans have an IOC in each plan with 0.88 and motor fitness test such as speed, power, agility, balance, reaction time, coordination with IOC 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 0.80 and 1.00. The data was analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The results were as follows: 1) The average of motor fitness test of the experimental group after the treatment were significantly higher than before at a .05 level. 2) The average of motor fitness test of the experimental group after the treatment were found with significantly higher than the control group at a .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.