Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for development of support services management for students with disability based on concept of preparation for transition to inclusive schools
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.862
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารงานการให้บริการช่วยเหลือเด็กพิการ ตามแนวคิดการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ระบบโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานการให้บริการช่วยเหลือเด็กพิการตามแนวคิดการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ระบบโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และข้าราชการครู จำนวน 386 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม และใช้เทคนิคดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) การพัฒนาการบริหารงานการให้บริการช่วยเหลือเด็กพิการที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด 3 ลำดับแรก คือ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั่วไปของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ รองลงมา คือ การนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผลและการส่งต่อ และการให้บริการเตรียมความพร้อมและจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแผนการสอน (IIP) ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานการให้บริการช่วยเหลือเด็กพิการตามแนวคิดการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ระบบโรงเรียนเรียนร่วม โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงเป็น 3 อันดับแรก มีทั้งหมด 3 แนวทางดังนี้ (1) พัฒนาการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ทางด้านอารมณ์ การจูงใจและ บุคลิกภาพ (2) ส่งเสริมการนิเทศติดตาม ประเมินผล และการส่งต่อ ทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับเด็กพิการ (3) พัฒนาการให้บริการเตรียมความพร้อมและจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแผนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับองค์ประกอบทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) the needs for developing of disability support service management according to the concepts of preparation for transition to the inclusive school system, and to 2) suggest approaches for the development of disability support service management according to the concepts of preparation for transition to the inclusive school system. Mixed methods were used in the research. The population included special education centers under Special Education Bureau, Ministry of Education. The informants included 386 directors, deputy directors, and government teachers. The instruments included a questionnaire and a suitability & feasibility assessment form. Basic statistics were used for quantitative data analysis, i.e., frequency, percentage, mean, SD, mode, and (PNImodified) for priority setting. The findings were concluded as follows. 1) For the development of disability support service management, the top 3 priorities included data collection of children with special needs, followed by supervision, monitoring, evaluation, and transfer; and service for preparation and activity management as planned (IIP) respectively. 2) For the approaches for the development of disability support service management according to the concepts of preparation for transition to the inclusive school system, 3 approaches from the top 3 priorities were suggested, i.e., (1) develop data collection of children with special needs in the aspects of emotion, motivation, and personality (2)promote supervision, monitoring, evaluation, and transfer in the environmental aspect for disabled children; and (3) develop service for preparation and activity management as planned (IIP) to be in accordance with environmental components.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 201
    • Abstract Views: 110
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 6
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.