Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับอุบัติเหตุการจราจรทางบกที่พักรักษาตัว แผนกอุบัติเหตุในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress among traffic accidental patients at Traumatic Departrment in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศุภปีติพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.662
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับความเครียดและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับอุบัติเหตุ ที่พักรักษาตัว แผนกอุบัติเหตุ ในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 106 คน เป็นชาย 87 คน หญิง 19 คน ทำการวิจัยช่วงเดือนพฤศจิกายน-ธันวาคม 2548 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินบุคลิกภาพ และแบบวัดความเครียดของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับอุบัติเหตุ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, t-test, one way ANOVA, chisquare test, Pearson correlation และ stepwise multiple linear regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับอุบัติเหตุที่รับไว้ในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่ มีความเครียดอยู่ในระดับต่ำคิดเป็น 49.06% รองลงมาคือมีความเครียดระดับปานกลางและระดับสูงจำนวนเท่ากัน คิดเป็น 25.47% ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บแบบมีภาวะทุพพลภาพชั่วคราว ค่ารักษาพยาบาลที่ผู้ป่วยใช้สิทธิประกันสังคม สังคมสงเคราะห์ และผู้ป่วยที่ไม่มีสิทธิบัตรทอง 30 บาท บุคลิกภาพแบบมั่นคงและหวั่นไหวในสภาวะอารมณ์ ความเกี่ยวข้องกับกฎหมายหรือคดีความในกรณีที่คู่กรณีเป็นฝ่ายถูก แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยที่มีญาติ และในกรณีทีไม่มีคู่สมรส บทบาทที่ไม่ได้เป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัว บริเวณที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บอื่นที่ไม่ใช่บริเวณหน้า และความพึงพอใจในการได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากครอบครัว ส่วนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถเป็นตัวพยากรณ์ความเครียดของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับอุบัติเหตุ ที่รับไว้ในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพแบบมั่นคงและหวั่นไหวในสภาวะอารมณ์ ผู้ป่วยที่ไม่มีสิทธิบัตรทอง 30 บาท ส่วนที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ บทบาทที่ไม่ได้เป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัว ซึ่งตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ตัวนี้ สามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความเครียดของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับอุบัติเหตุได้ โดยมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำนาย 58%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the level of stress and factors correlated with stress among traffic accidental patients at traumatic department in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The population samples were 106 patients, 87 males and 19 females. The study conducted during November to December 2005. Data were collected by using self Report questionnaire, personality test : (MPI) and stress test. statistical analysis was done by using SPSS for Windows. The data were analyzed for percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one way ANOVA, chi-square test, Pearson's movement correlation coefficiency and stepwise multiple linear regression analysis. The result of this research were as follows: the low level of stress among traffic accidental patients was 49.06% The moderate level and the high level of stress among traffic accidental patients were the same, 25.47%. The factors related to stress statistical significance at p<.05 were severity of injury was temporary disable, social security, social workers and patient whom Universal Coverage Project was not covered, the stability-neuroticism personality, correlation with an opponents when the opposite side to right, social support of relatives and no marriage, a patient who had been just a family member (not a family leader), no facial injury and satisfactory of patient from family support. By using stepwise multiple regression analysis, the most salient factors at p<.05 which can be predictive variable for approximately 58% are the stability-neuroticism personality, patient whom Universal Coverage Project was not covered and patient who had been just a family member (not a family leader).
Share
COinS