Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต และปัญหาการปรับตัวของนิสิตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 1 ถึง 3 คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological self care and adjustment problems of the first to the third year medical students at Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล
Second Advisor
รวิวรรณ นิวาตพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.726
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุรภาพจิตและปัญหาการปรับตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ นิสิตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 1 ถึง 3 คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในภาคการสิกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2544 ทุกคน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 514 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต และแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการปรับตัว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Pearson Product of Moment Coefficient, Unpair t-test, One-way ANOVA และ multi linear regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นิสิต1ชั้นปีที่ 1 ถึง 3 คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในภาคการศึกษาปลายปีการศึกษา 2544 มีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตโดยรวมและโดยแยกแต่ละด้านแล้วอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการบริหารเวลาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางศาสนาน้อยที่สุด ปัจจัยมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต มี 4 ตัวแปรคือ (1) การจบจากโรงเรียนเอกเพศ มีผลต่อการลดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านการดูแลตนเองโดยทั่วไปและการดูแลตนเองโดยรวม (2) การเรียนในชั้นปีที่สูงขึ้นมีผลต่อการเพิ่มพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองโดยทั่วไปแต่ลดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการพัฒนาการรู้จักตนเอง (3) การมีรายได้ส่วนตัวมากมีผลต่อการเพิ่มพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการเผชิญปัญหาและด้านการพัฒนาและดำรงระบบสนับสนุนทางสังคม (4) เพศหญิงมีผลต่อการเพิ่มพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการบริหารเวลาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และด้านการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางศาสนา สำหรับปัญหาการปรับตัวพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีค่าเฉลี่ยปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านการเรียน ด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน ด้านอารมณ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีค่าเฉลี่ยปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านลังคม ด้านสุขภาพและด้านการเงินและที่อยู่อาศัยอยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัจจัยมีผลต่อปัญหาการปรับตัว มี 5 ตัวแปรคือ (1) การเรียนในชั้นปีที่สูงขึ้นมีผลต่อการลดปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านการเรียน ด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน ด้านอารมณ์และการปรับตัวโดยรวม (2) เพศหญิงมีผลต่อการลดปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน ด้านสังคม และด้านการเงินและที่อยู่อาศัย (3) การมีรายได้ส่วนตัวมากมีผลต่อการลดปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านอารมณ์และด้านสังคม (4) การเข้ามาเรียนในคณะแพทยศาสตร์โดยไม่ได้สอบผ่านทบวงมีผลต่อการลดปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านอารมณ์ (5) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดีมีผลต่อการลดปัญหาการปรับตัวด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน เมื่อนำพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตมาหาความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาการปรับตัว พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางลบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research is to investigate the level and factors influencing the psychological self care and adjustment problems. 514 subjects were recruited from all the first to the third year medical students in the last semester of the 2544 academic year. The research instruments consist of psychological self-care questionnaires and adjustment problem questionnaires. The data were analyzed using SPSS/PC for percentage, mean, standard diviation, Pearson Product of Moment Coefficient, Unpaired-t-test, analysis of variance (ANOVA) and multi linear regression. The results reveal that, for the first to the third year medical students, the averages of psychological self care both in total and by section are in the medium level. Whereas the highest average is on the time management self care, the lowest one is on the religious practice self care. There are 4 factors influencing the psychological self care : 1) Previously finisning boy-only or girl only school decreases the level of psychological self care in effective communication, general self care ,and self care in total. 2) The year of medical schooling increases general self care but decreases self -knowledge. 3) The high monthly allowance increases the problem solving 1and the development of social supporting system. 4) Female increases effective time management 1and religious practice. Regarding the adjustment problems, the results reveal that the averages of studying, curriculum and teaching procedure, and emotional adjustment problems are in the medium level whereas the averages of social, physical 1 and financial and living conditional adjustment problems are in the low level. There are 5 factors associated with the adjustment problems : 1) The year of medical schooling decreases the level of studying, curriculum and teaching procedure, emotional adjustment problems ,and the adjustment in total. 2) Female decreases the level of curriculum and teaching procedure, social, financial and living conditional adjustment problems. 3) The high monthly allowance decreases the level of emotional, and social adjustment problems. 4) Entering the Faculty of Medicine by those other than the usual entrance examination decreases the level of emotional adjustment problems. 5) The high GPAX decreases the level of curriculum and teaching procedure adjustment problems. There is negative correlation between the psychological self care and adjustment problems
Creative Commons License