Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for Chinese curriculum administration of secondary schoolsunder the office of the basic education commissions
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ผัสสพรรณ ถนอมพงษ์ชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.759
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารหลักสูตรภาษาจีนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการบริหารหลักสูตรภาษาจีนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประชากรจำนวน 1,110 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 285 โรงเรียน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือ คือแบบสอบถามและ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละวิธี Priority Need Index (PNI) และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่าสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารหลักสูตรภาษาจีนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือด้านการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรมีการปฏิบัติมากที่สุดอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารหลักสูตรภาษาจีนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือด้านการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบค่าดัชนีจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญความต้องการจำเป็นที่มีค่าสูงสุด คือด้านการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก แนวทางการบริหารหลักสูตรภาษาจีนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน คือ 1) โรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมให้ครูภาษาจีนประชุมวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรร่วมกัน 2) โรงเรียนควรจัดชั่วโมงให้ครูชาวจีนสอนทักษะฟัง-พูดให้ครูไทย 3) โรงเรียนควรจัดชั่วโมงการสอนให้ครูไทยและครูชาวจีนอย่างเหมาะสม 4) โรงเรียนควรจัดแผนการเรียนตามความสนใจของผู้เรียน 5) โรงเรียนควรขอความสนับสนุนสถาบันขงจื่อสำหรับหนังสือเรียนและอุปกรณ์ 6) โรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย 7) โรงเรียนควรสนับสนุนให้มีการนิเทศการสอนครูภาษาจีนและติดตามการประเมินผลการนิเทศ 8) โรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรภาษาจีน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study had 2 aims. 1) To study the current states and the expectations for Chinese curriculum administration of secondary schools under the office of the basic education commissions. 2) To propose guidelines for Chinese Curriculum administration of secondary schools under the office of the basic education commissions. The population was 1,110 schools. The sample group was 285 school and 15 interviewees. A 5-point Likert scale questionnaire and semi-structure interviews were used as the research instrument. Data were analyzed for percentage, Priority Need Index (PNI) and content Analysis The results revealed that regarding the current states of Chinese curriculum administration, the area with the highest average was curriculum analysis which was at a high level. Respecting the expectations for Chinese curriculum administration, the area with the highest average was curriculum analysis which was at a high level. The PNI results suggested that the area of providing facilities was the most needed. Guidelines for Chinese Curriculum administration of secondary schools under the office of the basic education commissions were 1) Schools should support Chinese teachers to meet and analyze things together 2) Schools should arrange schedules for Thai teachers to improve their Chinese speaking and listening skills with Chinese native teachers. 3) Schools should assign suitable schedules for both native Chinese and Thai teachers to teach Chinese 4) Schools should arrange plans for the organization of learning according to students interest 5) Schools should request the Confucius institute to support students with books and equipment 6) Schools should provide modern technology 7) schools should provide adequate supervision and evaluation for Chinese teachers and 8) schools should publicize for the Chinese programs curriculum.
Creative Commons License