Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The adjustment of physical constraints for optimizing the land utilization under the floor area ratio (FAR) regulation of the comprehensive plan: a case study of the central business district (CBD) of Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตติศักดิ์ ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Urban and Regional Planning (ภาควิชาการวางแผนภาคและเมือง)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังและออกแบบเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.621
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเพื่อวิเคราะห์แปลงที่ดินที่สามารถสร้างอาคารได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ คือ มีค่าอัตราส่วนพื้นที่อาคารรวมต่อพื้นที่ดิน (FAR) 10:1 เนื่องจากในทางปฎิบัติแล้วแปลงที่ดินที่พัฒนาได้ FAR 10:1 มีจำนวนน้อยเพราะติดปัญหาทางด้านกายภาพ รูปร่างที่ดิน และความกว้างของถนน งานวิจัยนี้จะทำการสำรวจแปลงที่ดินที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ศึกษาโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์กรมที่ดิน และนำมาออกแบบอาคารโดยใช้โปรแกรมสเก็ตอัพ (SketchUp 2020) ภายใต้กฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร อาทิเช่น ความสูงอาคาร ระยะร่น ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในแปลงที่ดินที่ได้คำนวณและออกแบบจำนวน 259 แปลง มีเพียง 52 แปลงเท่านั้นที่มีค่า FAR 10:1 โดยแปลงที่ดินที่เล็กที่สุดมีเนื้อที่ 1 งาน 55 ตร.ว. และแปลงที่ดินที่มีขนาดใหญ่สุดมีเนื้อที่ 9 ไร่ 3 งาน 77.8 ตร.ว. ในแปลงที่ดิน 52 แปลงที่มีค่า FAR 10:1 มีลักษณะทางกายภาพดังนี้ 1. ความกว้างเขตทางที่น้อยที่สุด คือ 33 เมตร และ 2. ความยาวด้านที่ติดถนนที่สั้นที่สุด คือ 18.3 เมตร จากข้อมูลนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการแก้ปัญหาในเรื่องการปรับปรุงกายภาพของที่ดินสามารถใช้วิธีการรวมแปลงที่ดินหรือทำการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมของพื้นที่ดินโดยการขยายขนาดของถนนหรือตัดถนนเพิ่ม จะช่วยให้แปลงที่ดินมีค่าอัตราส่วนพื้นที่อาคารรวมต่อพื้นที่ดินเพิ่มสูงขึ้นจากเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze the land plots that are able to construct buildings at full efficiency, which is the ratio of total building area to land area (FAR) of 10:1. Practically, the land plots with FAR value of 10:1 is in small numbers because of physical problems such as land plot shape and roads This research will survey the land plots within the study area using data from the website of Department of Lands to design the building by using SketchUp 2020 program under the building control law, for example, building height and empty space. The study found that there are 259 land plots, only 52 land plots can reach a FAR of 10: 1, with the smallest plots having an area of ​​1 ngan 55 square wa and the largest plot of land with an area of ​​9 rai 3 ngan 77.8 square wa. In 52 land plots that reach a FAR of 10:1, the minimum road width is 33 m. and the shortest roadside 18.3 m. This data shows that solving the problem of land physical improvement can be used to combine land plots or by expanding the size of the road or constructing more roads will help the land plot could reach the maximum of the area ratio
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.