Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines of school-based curriculum management to enhance characteristics for opportunity expansion school students in eastern economic corridor area
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1288
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก และ 3) เสนอแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขยายโอการทางการศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 466 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และดัชนี Modified Priority Need Index (PNImoddified) หาค่าความต้องการจำเป็น ในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่มจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 21 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ (1) คุณลักษณะของนักเรียนมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1. คุณลักษณะขั้นพื้นฐาน ซึ่งเป็นคุณลักษณะที่ปรากฏในหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 และโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษามีการจัดการส่งเสริมโดยทั่วไป ได้แก่ 1.1) มีความรู้ในระดับขั้นพื้นฐาน สามารถสื่อสารทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษได้ 1.2) มีความรับผิดชอบ ความขยัน ความอดทน ซื่อสัตย์ ทัศนคติที่ดี และใฝ่เรียนรู้ 1.3) ปฏิบัติงานตามคำสั่ง เข้าใจวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และทำงานตามเวลาที่กำหนด 1.4) สามารถคิดวิเคราะห์ และแก้ไขปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าได้ 2. คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ เป็นคุณลักษณะที่เป็นที่ต้องการของแรงงาน และต้องจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะเหล่านี้เพิ่มเติม ได้แก่ 2.1) การใช้เครื่องมือช่างขั้นพื้นฐาน 2.2) การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ขั้นพื้นฐาน 2.3) มีความรู้ทางด้านช่าง ซ่อมแซมอุปกรณ์อย่างง่ายได้ 2.4) จัดทำบัญชีรายรับรายจ่าย มีความรู้ด้านการตลาดขั้นพื้นฐาน 2.5) สื่อสารภาษาต่างประเทศอื่น ๆ ที่นอกเหนือจากภาษาอังกฤษได้ 2.6) ความสามารถทางด้านงานฝีมือ (2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา พบว่า โรงเรียนมีการดำเนินงานให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทย และส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ขั้นพื้นฐานมากที่สุด ด้านที่พบการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด คือด้านการให้ความรู้เฉพาะทางด้านอุตสาหกรรมและอาชีพ และการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้นักเรียนทางด้านนวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ประเด็นที่ควรให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ การส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิชาภาษาไทย และการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ระดับพื้นฐาน (3) แนวทางในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีองค์ความรู้ในด้านอุตสาหกรรมและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ ที่นำมาใช้ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และฝึกทักษะทางด้านอาชีพต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) study the basic characteristics of school students to expand educational opportunities in the Eastern Economic Corridor 2) to study the current state of the school curriculum management of the school to expand educational opportunities in the Eastern Economic Corridor and 3) propose guidelines for the management of the school curriculum, expanding opportunities in the Eastern Economic Corridor. It is a research method. It consists of quantitative research. The tool used for data collection was a questionnaire. Data was collected from 466 administrators, teachers, personnel in educational expansion schools in the Eastern Economic Corridor using a specific sampling method. The data was analyzed using mean and standard deviation and using Modified Priority Need Index (PNImoddified). In terms of qualitative research Using interview methods and group discussions from 21 key informants, the data was analyzed by content analysis. The research results can be summarized as follows: (1) The basic characteristics of students can be divided into 2 attributes: 1. Basic features This is a feature that appears in the Basic Education Core Curriculum and the schools expanding educational opportunities have general promotion arrangements, include 1.1) Knowledge at the basic level. Able to speak and write, communicate in both Thai and English. 1.2) Responsibility, diligence, patience, honesty, positive attitude, and diligence. Understand corporate culture and work according to the specified time 1.4) can think analyze and solve immediate problems. 2. Specific features It is a desirable attribute of labor and must provide instruction to further enhance these features. include 2.1) Basic knowledge of mechanics use 2.2) Basic computer knowledge 2.3) Knowledge of technicians. Easy equipment repair. 2.4) Able to create income and expenditure accounts. And basic marketing knowledge. 2.5) Can write and speak in foreign languages other than English. 2.6) Ability in crafts. (2) The current state of the school curriculum management, it was found that the school was working to provide students with the ability to communicate in Thai. And encourage students to have the most basic knowledge of the side that finds the least action. Is the field of providing knowledge specific to the industry and profession and the development of knowledge of students in innovation and technology used in industrial plants. The point that should be of greatest importance is to promote students to be able to communicate in Thai and promoting students to have basic knowledge. Students should be encouraged to acquire knowledge of industry and new technologies applied in industrial plants. And practice various professional skills.
Creative Commons License