Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructional supervision modelimpacting instruction of the major mismatch primary school teachersof small-sized schools under office of basic education commission
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ผัสสพรรณ ถนอมพงษ์ชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.756
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการนิเทศที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนของครูประถมศึกษาที่สอนไม่ตรงวิชาเอกของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาร้อยเอ็ด เขต 2 จำนวน 278 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ รูปแบบการนิเทศที่ศึกษา ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบคลินิก รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบร่วมพัฒนาวิชาชีพ รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเอง และรูปแบบการนิเทศโดยผู้บริหาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเองส่งผลต่อ การปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนในภาพรวมมากที่สุด โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกและสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 8.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2) รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเองผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านกระบวนการคิดและปฏิบัติจริง และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้มากที่สุด โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกและสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 8.2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3) รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเองส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนด้านการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกและสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 4.0 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 4) รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเองส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียนเชิงบวกมากที่สุด โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกและสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 10.0 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 5) รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเองส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอน ด้านการตรวจสอบและประเมินผู้เรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ และนำผลมาพัฒนาผู้เรียนมากที่สุด โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกและสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 6.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 6) รูปแบบการนิเทศแบบพึ่งตนเองส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และให้ข้อมูลสะท้อนกลับเพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกและสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 4.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to explore the instructional supervision models that impact the teaching performance of primary school teachers who teach subjects outside their fields at small-sized primary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The population was teachers of small-sized primary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The sample was 278 teachers of small-sized schools under the Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 of Roi Et province affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission. A 5 - point Likert scale questionnaire was used as the research instrument. The data were analyzed using the calculations of frequencies, percentages, means and standard deviations as well as multiple regression analysis. The examined supervisory types were Clinical Supervision, Cooperative Professional Development, Self-Directed Development and Administrative Monitoring. The findings indicated that 1) Self-sufficient instructional supervision had the most impact on teaching performance with a positive correlation and the variance was 8.5% statistically significant at 0.001 level. 2) Self-sufficient instructional supervision had the most effect on performance of teaching learning management through thinking, real practice, and daily life application with a positive correlation and the variance was 8.2% statistically significant at 0.001 level. 3) Self-sufficient instructional supervision affected the most on performance of teaching use of media, technology, and learning resources which are conducive to learning. It was positively correlated and the variance was 4% statistically significant at 0.001 level. 4) Self-sufficient instructional supervision impacted the most on performance of teaching positive classroom management with a positive correlation and the variance was 10% statistically significant at 0.001 level. 5) Self-sufficient instructional supervision had the most impact on performance of teaching systematic examination, assessment and development of learners. It had a positive correlation and the variance was 6.3% statistically significant at 0.001 level. 6) Self-sufficient instructional supervision had the most effect on performance of teaching knowledge exchange and feedback providing to improve and develop learning management. It was positively correlated and the variance was 4.3% statistically significant at 0.001 level.
Creative Commons License