Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge transfer model to increase productivity of fruit processing industry based on the industry 4.0 promotion policy
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา ศรีพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.922
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันของผลิตภาพการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้ แปรรูป (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการถ่ายโอนความรู้เพื่อการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้แปรรูปตามนโยบายส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการถ่ายโอนความรู้เพื่อเพิ่มผลิตภาพการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้แปรรูปตามนโยบายส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม โดยใช้การวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวโน้มวิธีการผลิตแบบฟรีซดรายและแบบสเตอริไลซ์ใน SMEs ได้รับความนิยมมากขึ้นในปัจจุบัน ส่วน SMEs ที่มียอดขายเฉลี่ยต่ำกว่า50 ล้านบาทต่อปีมีสัดส่วนมากกว่า SMEs ที่มียอดขายเฉลี่ยเกินกว่า 50 ล้านบาทต่อปี ขณะที่ตลาดการจำหน่ายผลไม้แปรรูปเป็นตลาดส่งออกชายแดนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ รวมทั้งพบว่าปัจจัยวัตถุดิบผลไม้สดและปัจจัยแรงงานมีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับผลิตภาพการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้แปรรูป ส่วนปัจจัยการถ่ายโอนความรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงต่อผลิตภาพการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้แปรรูป 2) สภาพปัจจุบันพบว่าผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ได้รับความรู้มาจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองเป็นส่วนใหญ่และผู้ประกอบการให้ความสำคัญกับคุณภาพมาตรฐานของผลไม้แปรรูปเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาเป็นด้านการผลิตที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม รวมทั้งพบว่าพนักงานส่วนใหญ่ใน SMEs ไม่พร้อมรับความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาใช้ภายในองค์กร และเครื่องมือภายใน SMEs ที่ใช้รับความรู้จากภายนอกเข้าสู่องค์กรอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับต่ำ นอกจากนี้พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการขาดความรู้ในการพัฒนาเครื่องจักรให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ขาดความรู้ด้านการส่งออกสินค้า ขาดความรู้การผลิตสินค้าภายใต้ตราสินค้าของตนเอง แต่มีความตระหนักในนโยบายส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 กับอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้แปรรูปว่าเป็นแนวทางที่สามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มในสินค้าและสร้างโอกาสในการแข่งขัน ส่วนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ การขาดการศึกษาถึงความต้องการในความรู้ของผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ก่อนถ่ายโอนความรู้จากหน่วยงานรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง การขาดเครือข่าย การขาดการติดตามผล และขาดวิธีการถ่ายโอนความรู้ที่เหมาะสมจากหน่วยงานรัฐ 3) รูปแบบการถ่ายโอนความรู้คือ IMMUNE ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1.Initiation 2.Methods 3.Monitoring 4.User Satisfaction 5.Network 6. Eco - Friendly
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to (1) analyze the current condition of productivity in a processed fruit industry (2) analyze the existing state and factors related to the knowledge transfer of fruit processing based on the policy of industry 4.0 promotion and (3) present the model of knowledge transfer of how to increase the productivity in the processed fruit industry based on the policy. This research study employed mixed methods involving qualitative and quantitative approaches. The results were found that 1) The trends of freeze drying and sterilization among SMEs were increasing in popularity. It was also found that SMEs with annual sales on average that below 50 million Baht occurred a higher proportion than SMEs with annual sales on average that above 50 million Baht In particular, the export business of processed fruit was in high density around the border areas of the country of Thailand. The factors of fresh fruit as raw materials and labor were those that affect the productivity while that of knowledge transfer factor did not affect the productivity of the processed fruit Industry. 2) The current state, it was found SMEs entrepreneurs sought to learn by themselves and SMEs entrepreneurs placed top priority on the standard quality of processed fruit products. Following that, it was the environmental friendliness of the operation that they feel obliged to. It was reported that most of SMEs employees were not ready to receive external technology knowledge into organizations and in-house tools used for obtaining external technology knowledge into the organization were still at a low level. In addition, the SMEs entrepreneurs lacked the knowledge of how to optimize their machines, lacked the knowledge of exporting products and lacked the knowledge of manufacturing under their own original brands. However, they still recognized the philosophy of the industry 40 promotion policy to processed fruit industry because they realized it was a way that could create added value to the products and create competitive advantage for their businesses. Other related factors also included the lack of studies on the demands of SMEs entrepreneurs before receiving know-how from any government agencies, lack of network, lack of monitoring and lack of appropriate methods of know-how transfer from the government agencies and 3) The knowledge transfer model is IMMUNE. It consists of six elements namely 1.Initiation 2.Methods 3.Monitoring 4.User Satisfaction 5.Network 6. Eco- Friendly
Included in
Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.