Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The performing arts of Siang Isan company
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุกูล โรจนสุขสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dance (ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.749
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง การแสดงคณะเสียงอิสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติคณะ การแสดง และการจัดการของคณะเสียงอิสาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยการ ค้นคว้าเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะเสียงอิสานเป็นคณะแสดงสัญจรขนาดใหญ่แสดงไปทั่วประเทศ มีคนนิยมมากมานานถึง 45 ปี เริ่มแสดงเวลา 21.00 น. ด้วยการร้องเพลงลูกทุ่งกลุ่มนักร้องประกอบหางเครื่อง ต่อด้วยนกน้อย อุไรพร หัวหน้าคณะเป็นนักร้องนำออก แสดงเวลา 22.30 น. พร้อมความอลังการของชุดการแสดง เวลา 24.00 น. เป็นการแสดงตลกเสียดสีสังคมนาน 30 นาที จึงเริ่มการแสดงลำเรื่องต่อกลอนแสดงวิถีชีวิตของชาวบ้านอีสานแทรกคติธรรม จนถึงเวลา 04.00 น. แสดงเต้ยลาที่ศิลปินทุกคนออกแสดงอำลาผู้ชมให้จดจำและประทับใจ การรับงานมี 3 แบบ คือ งานจัดแสดงเอง งานเจ้าภาพจ้างแสดงให้คนดูฟรี และงานเจ้าภาพจ้างแสดงเพื่อเก็บค่าเข้าชม ในการแสดงเริ่มด้วยการจัดตั้งเวทีเสร็จใน 2 ชั่วโมง เวทียกพื้น 1.6 เมตร กั้นเป็นส่วนการแสดงและวงดนตรี มีหลังเวทีสำหรับเตรียมอุปกรณ์ ใต้ถุนเวทีเป็นที่เก็บและเปลี่ยนชุดของหางเครื่องซึ่งใช้เวลาเปลี่ยนเพียง 2 นาที เมื่อแสดงจบทุกคนต้องเก็บอุปกรณ์ให้เสร็จใน 2 ชั่วโมงแล้วออกเดินทางไปยังที่ใหม่ คณะเสียงอิสานที่นำทีมโดยนกน้อย อุไรพร ประสบความสำเร็จรุ่งเรืองมานานกว่า 45 ปี ด้วยการแสดงที่ความยิ่งใหญ่ทันสมัย ปรับปรุงการแสดงให้ถูกรสนิยมของผู้ชมทุกเพศทุกวัยและทุกวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นอยู่เสมอ มีการจัดการเรื่อง บุคลากร เวลาและวัสดุอุปกรณ์อย่างประหยัดมีคุณภาพและคุณธรรม สามารถฝ่าวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจได้ด้วยปัญญาภาวะผู้นำและความสามัคคี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thesis on The Performing Arts of Siang Isan Company at studying the history, performance and management of the company. Research method is based upon documentary, interviewing, and observation with and without participation. The research found that Siang Isan Company is a large traveling troupe which has performed all over the country for 45 years. Performance starts at 9 pm with singers and dance chorus. Then is Mrs.Noknoi Uraiporn’s show, the head of the company, singing and leading her extravagant show at 10:30 pm. The comic devices then starts at 12:30 am for half an hour and is followed by Mohlam Ruang To Klon, Isan folk drama, playing Isan folk lives and Dharma which ends at 4 am. The last show was Tei La, where every performer came on stage for the grand finale. The purpose was to leave a lasting impression as a farewell. The company earns its income in three following ways: self arrangements, sponsored performances which are free for the audience, and sponsored performance with entry fees. On the presentation day, the 1.6 meter high stage is set within 2 hours. The understage is used for keeping costumes as well a quick outfit change throughout the performance. After the show, everyone has to move everything out and leave within two hours to travel to the next destination. The company continues to improve to meet the taste of a variety of audience. Furthermore, manpower, time, and material management with economic consciousness enables the company to go through the economic crisis today.
Creative Commons License