Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Theory of high T superconductivity from Ginzburg's-theory
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ทฤษฎีสภาพนำยิ่งยวดชนิดอุณหภูมิวิกฤตสูงจากทฤษฎีพไซ ของกินซ์เบอร์ก
Year (A.D.)
1990
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Kitt Visoottiviseth
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Physics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1990.844
Abstract
We have studied the thermodynamic and electrodynamic properties for high Tc superconductors within the framework of a generalized y-theory. Based this theoretical result, we find that the temperature dependence of the coherence length, penetration depth, upper critical field and the lower critical field differs from that of conventional superconductors. Furthermore, we have also calculated the critical current density and parallel critical field for thin fiIms of high Tc superconductors.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เราได้ศึกษาสมบัติทางอุณหพลศาสตร์และไฟฟ้าพลศาสตร์ สำหรับตัวนำยิ่งยวดชนิดอุณหภูมิวิกฤตสูง ด้วยทฤษฎีพไซทั่วไปของกินซ์เบอร์ก โดยการใช้ทฤษฎีนี้ เราพบว่าการขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิของ ความยาวอาพันธ์ ความลึกของการทดลอง สนามวิกฤตระดับบน และสนามวิกฤตระดับล่าง แตกต่างจากตัวนำยิ่งยวดแบบเดิม นอกจากนี้เราได้คำนวณความหนาแน่นกระแสวิกฤต และสนามวิกฤตที่ขนานกับผิวสำหรับฟิล์มบางของตัวนำยิ่งยวดชนิดอุณหภูมิวิกฤตสูง
Share
COinS