Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master piano recital by Ravisara Soratana
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.712
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโน ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์และตีความบทเพลงประเภทเพรลูด ฝึกฝนและพัฒนาเทคนิคการบรรเลง ศึกษาการจัดการและเตรียมความพร้อมในการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนต่อหน้าสาธารณชน เพื่อเผยแพร่ให้แก่นักเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษาและ บุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจดนตรีคลาสสิก โดยได้คัดเลือกเพรลูดจำนวน 3 ชุด จากผู้ประพนธ์เพลง 3 คน ที่อยู่ในช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกัน ดังนี้ 1) Prelude No.2 (Voiles), Book I และ Prelude No.3 (La Puerta del Vino), Book II ผลงานของ โคลด เดอบุสซี ในกระแสอิมเปรชัน 2) Preludes, Op.11 No. 6, 9, 14, 15 ผลงานของ อะเลกซานเดอร์ ซคริอาบิน ในปลายยุคโรแมนติก 3) Twenty-four Preludes, Op.28 ผลงานของ เฟรเดริค โชแปง ในต้นยุคโรแมนติก การแสดงครั้งนี้จัดขึ้น ณ Tongsuang's Concert Salon & Gallery บ้านสวนตะวันธรรม คลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี เมื่อวันที่ 3 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2564 เวลา 14.00 น. ใช้เวลาในการแสดง รวมประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of piano recital was to develop piano performance skills. The performer made analyses and interpretations of Preludes, as well as practice and development of piano performing techniques. The study was managed and organized for a piano recital in public to students and audiences who are interested in classical music. The performer selected three Preludes of three composers from different music periods as follows: 1) Prelude No.2 (Voiles), Book I and Prelude No.3 (La Puerta del Vino), Book II : Claude Debussy from Impressionism period 2) Preludes, Op.11 No. 6, 9, 14, 15: Alexander Scriabin from Late Romantic period 3) Twenty-four Preludes, Op.28: Frederic Chopin from Early Romantic period. The master piano recital took place at Tongsuang's Concert Salon & Gallery, Baan Suan Tawandhamma, Klong Luang, Pathum Thani on Saturday 3rd April 2021 at 14.00. The recital lasted 1 hour and 15 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.