Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master piano recital by Machaporn Yommana
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.711
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงเปียโน โดยเน้นการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงลึกในด้านการวิเคราะห์บทประพันธ์ การศึกษาข้อมูลทางประวัติศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับผู้ประพันธ์และวรรณกรรมทางดนตรี และทักษะการแสดงดนตรีร่วมกับผู้อื่น บทประพันธ์สำหรับการแสดงในครั้งนี้คัดเลือกมาจากผลงานของฟร็องซีส ปูแลง โดยมีการเรียบเรียงบทประพันธ์ที่ต่างประเภทกัน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงสำหรับการแสดงครั้งนี้ไว้ 4 บทเพลงดังนี้ (1) Sonata for Piano Four Hands, FP 8 (2) Les Soirèe de Nazelles, FP 84 (3) Capriccio (d'après Le Bal masquè), FP 155 (4) Sonata for Two Pianos, FP 156 การแสดงในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 7 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 เวลา 16.30 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง โดยการแสดงแบ่งเป็น 2 ช่วง ระยะเวลาโดยประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this piano recital is to expand knowledge and skills of piano performance through an in-depth research of the composition, composer, history, music literature and the principle of ensemble. The compositions chosen for this recital are worked by a renowned composer, Francis Poulenc, which are (1) Sonata for Piano Four Hands. FP 8 (2) Les Soirèe de Nazelles, FP 84 (3) Capriccio (d'après Le Bal masquè), FP 155 (4) Sonata for Two Pianos, FP 156 The recital took place on the 7th of December 2020 at Tongsuang's Studio, Bangkok. The one hour and fifteen minutes performance was divided in two parts with an intermission.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.