Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of body percussion learning activities using Thai children songs to promote percussion basic skills for elementary teachers
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.688
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะเครื่องกระทบขั้นพื้นฐานโดยใช้เพลงไทย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหา ศึกษาเอกสาร ทฤษฎี แนวคิด และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การสำรวจความต้องการชุดกิจกรรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะโดยใช้เพลงไทยสำหรับเด็กเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะเครื่องกระทบขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ตรวจสอบ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 4) การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะโดยใช้เพลงไทยสำหรับเด็กเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะเครื่องกระทบขั้นพื้นฐาน 5) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพชุดกิจกรรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะโดยใช้เพลงไทยสำหรับเด็กเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะเครื่องกระทบขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ 1) ครูดนตรีที่รู้จักร่างกายสร้างจังหวะจำนวน 30 คน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสอนเครื่องกระทบจำนวน 4 คน 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสอนกิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับเด็กจำนวน 3 คน และ 6) การสรุปผลการวิจัย อภิปราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นการใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับครู แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ แบบประเมินมาตรประมาณค่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของครูดนตรีในการเป็นตัวอย่างสื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านพื้นฐานจังหวะและด้านทักษะเครื่องกระทบขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาการสอน และเป็นอีกหนึ่งกิจกรรมดนตรีทางเลือกสำหรับครูดนตรีระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยชุดกิจกรรมที่ผู้วิจัยจัดทำมีรูปแบบเป็นหนังสือประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) โครงการสอนระยะยาว 2) แผนการสอนรายคาบ 3) เนื้อหาดนตรี ได้แก่ สาระทางดนตรี ด้านต่างๆ ที่ประกอบด้วยโน้ตรูปแบบทำนองและโน้ตรูปแบบจังหวะ และ ทักษะเครื่องกระทบขั้นพื้นฐานที่ประกอบด้วยการเลือกใช้มือ และซิงเกิล สโตรคโรล และ 4) บทเพลงไทย ซึ่งถูกเรียบเรียงขึ้นใหม่และจัดเรียงเนื้อหาให้เหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน โดยชุดกิจกรรมได้ผ่านการประเมินจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญอยู่ในเกณฑ์ ดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed at developing body percussion learning activities for elementary students in order to promote percussion basic skills by using Thai songs. The methodology of this development research has 6 procedure as follows 1) Problem Analysis: study documents, theories, concepts and related research work. 2) Survey on the needs of body percussion learning activities using Thai children songs to promote percussion basic skills 3) Interview the experts to examine, collect data, and analyze data 4) Develop body percussion learning activities using Thai children songs to promote percussion basic skills 5) Quality inspection on body percussion learning activities using Thai children songs to promote percussion basic skills with the group of samples which are (1) 30 Music teachers who know body percussion (2) 4 percussion experts (3) 3 music activities for children experts and last 6) Summarization of research findings, discussion of research tools including the survey of music activities for teachers’ need, an expert interview form and an estimation measure form. The research found that a series of activities developed by the researcher has met the needs of music teachers to exemplify basic learning management materials, rhythm and basic percussion skills to develop teaching which is another alternative music activity for elementary school music teachers. Researchers has developed it into books consists of 4 elements as follows 1) Long-term teaching project 2) Lesson plan 3) Musical content which are (1) Music knowledge including Melodic Pattern and Rhythmic Pattern (2) percussion basic skills consist of Sticking and Single Stroke Rolls and 4) Thai children songs which are recompiled and arranged to suit the learners' development. This learning activities set was evaluated by a group of experts in very good criteria.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.