Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of art activity package to promote environmental conservation consciousness for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฉาย บุญญานันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1211
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ด้วยแนวคิดสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนราชินี กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือเครื่องมือพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และเครื่องมือประเมินคุณภาพชุดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ด้วยแนวคิดสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาโดยใช้ศิลปะเป็นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 6 กิจกรรม ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์และแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ใช้ในแต่ละกิจกรรมตามลำดับของกระบวนการสร้างจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม (2) เพื่อสร้างเจตคติที่ดีส่วนบุคคล (3) เพื่อสร้างค่านิยมที่ดีให้เกิดขึ้นในส่วนรวม (4) เพื่อสร้างลักษณะนิสัยอันพึงประสงค์ (5) เพื่อเห็นคุณค่าของการใช้ทรัพยากร และ (6) เพื่อถ่ายทอดจิตสำนึกสู่คนรอบข้าง 2) ผลการวัดจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) เท่ากับ 4.49 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.367 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับของชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the Art Activity Package for upper secondary school students to promote environmental conservation consciousness through concept of Arts-based Environmental Education (AEE). Purposive sampling was utilized to select 30 students in the 10th grade from Rajini School in Bangkok for this study. The research tools are composed of two parts: 1) tools to develop the Art Activity Package; 2) Tools for evaluating the quality of the Art Activity Package, which include a student's environmental conservation consciousness form and an assessment form for student satisfaction with the Art Activity Package. Percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation were used to analyze the data. According to the findings: 1) The Art Activity Package contains six activities (1) To raise awareness of the importance of environmental conservation. (2) To create a positive mental attitude (3) To establish positive values in the public. (4) to create desirable personality features (5) to see the value of using resources, and (6) to convey the consciousness 2) The student's environmental conservation consciousness assessment achieved a good result. The mean is 4.49 and the standard deviation (S.D.) is 0.367. 3) Very good level satisfaction with using the Art Activity Package in terms of the content, learning activities, and the benefits.
Creative Commons License