Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of activity package based on character education of Lickonato enhance cyberbullying management abilities of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1285
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะของลิคโคนา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกทางโลกไซเบอร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบการทดลองเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่ง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะของลิคโคนาฯ และ 2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการจัดการการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกทางโลกไซเบอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการศึกษาการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมฯ พบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้เข้าร่วมการจัดกิจกรรมฯ มีความสามารถในการจัดการการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกทางโลกไซเบอร์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนมีความสามารถในการจัดการการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกทางโลกไซเบอร์ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการกับตัวเอง 2) ด้านการจัดการกับผู้กระทำ 3) ด้านการจัดการกับเทคโนโลยี และ 4) ด้านการจัดการโดยการปรึกษาผู้อื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using an activity package based on character education of Lickona to enhance cyberbullying management abilities of sixth grade students between post-test and pre-test. The research design was pre-experimental design. The sample group was 25 students studying in sixth grade at one primary school under the Office of the Basic Education Commission were selected through a purposive sampling method. The instruments of research included 1) an activity package based on character education of Lickona, and 2) the cyberbullying management abilities test for sixth grade students. The statistic used in this research were content analysis, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of this research were as follows: The effects of using activity package revealed that students who participated in the activity package had higher post-testing cyberbullying management abilities than pre-testing with a statistical significance level of .05 and had cyberbullying management abilities included 1) Self-management, 2) Reaction with other management, 3) Using technology management, and 4) Counseling with other management
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.