Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Collective job crafting, individual job crafting and individual work engagement: cross-lagged mediational analysis
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิมพา จรัลรัตนกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.656
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างการปรับงานในระดับกลุ่ม การปรับงานในระดับบุคคล และความผูกใจมั่นในงานของบุคคล ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงานรายเดือนบริษัทเอกชนในประเทศไทย โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ในช่วงเวลาเดียวกัน (cross-sectional study) และความสัมพันธ์ช่วงเหลื่อมเวลา (cross-lagged panel design) โดยเว้นช่วงการวัดครั้งละ 1 สัปดาห์ 3 ครั้ง (N = 175) ผลการวิเคราะห์การวัดในช่วงเวลาเดียวกันพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ของการปรับงานระดับกลุ่ม การปรับงานรายบุคคล และความผูกใจมั่นในงาน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในเกณฑ์ดีและมีอิทธิพลทางตรงในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งพบว่าการปรับงานรายบุคคลเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างการปรับงานระดับกลุ่มและความผูกใจมั่นในงานรายบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในช่วงเวลาเดียวกันทั้ง 3 ช่วงเวลา แต่อิทธิพลทางตรงในทางบวกของการปรับงานระดับกลุ่มที่ไปยังความผูกใจมั่นในงานระดับบุคคลนั้นไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์แบบเหลื่อมเวลาไขว้ผู้วิจัยไม่พบอิทธิพลทางตรงในทางบวกที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของทุกเส้นอิทธิพลยกเว้นเส้นอิทธิพลของการปรับงานระดับกลุ่มครั้งที่ 1 ไปยัง การปรับงานรายบุคคลครั้งที่ 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to examine the causal relationship between collective job crafting, individual job crafting and individual work engagement in the sample of Thailand public company’s monthly employees. This study was divided to 2 parts which included cross-sectional study and cross-lagged panel design with the data collection period of 1 week-gap 3 times (N = 175). The result in cross-sectional study found that the model of collective job crafting, individual job crafting and individual work engagement was fitted to empirical data well and had positive direct effect with statistically significant. The individual job crafting was found as a mediator between collective job crafting and individual work engagement with significant at three different points of time but there was no significant direct effect path from collective job crafting to individual work engagement. The cross-lagged panel design found no significant positive direct paths, except for T1 collective job crafting to T2 Individual job crafting.
Included in
Psychology Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.