Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using creative thinking concept and brainstroming technique on learning achivement and creative thinking for primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบระดมสมองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสุขศึกษาและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 60 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบระดมสมองจำนวน 30 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวนักคิดสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับเทคนิคการสอนแบบระดมสมองจำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.96 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.92, 0.84, 0.96 และ 1.00 ค่าความเที่ยง 0.89, 0.80, 0.83 และ 0.80 ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: To study the effects of health education learning management using creative thinking concept and brainstorming technique on learning achievement and creative thinking for primary school students.Methods: The subjects were 60 sixth grade students, divided equally into 30 students for the experimental group who were assigned to study under the health education learning management with the creative thinking concept and brainstorming technique learning while 30 students of the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using creative thinking concept and brainstorming technique learning with IOC 0.96, and the data collection instruments included learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice tests and creative thinking skills test with IOC 0.92, 0.84, 0.96 and 1.00, reliabilities were 0.89, 0.80, 0.83 and 0.80. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and creative thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and creative thinking of the control group students after learning were found to have no significantly differences than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and creative thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License