Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a community strategic plan to promote lifelong learning on digital literacy for adults
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Second Advisor
ยิ่ง กีรติบูรณะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.638
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.พัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตด้านการรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ และ 2.เพื่อนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายในการพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตด้านการรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ กลุ่มเป้าหมายของการศึกษา คือ ผู้ใหญ่วัยแรงงาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ในชุมชนที่เป็นพื้นที่วิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แผนการจัดเวทีชุมชน แบบบันทึกข้อมูล และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. การพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตด้านการรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) สร้างความตระหนักถึงความจำเป็นในการรู้ดิจิทัล 2) กำหนดทิศทางการพัฒนาแผน 3) นำแผนไปทดลองใช้ 4) กำกับ ติดตาม และประเมินผลการใช้ และ 5) ถอดบทเรียน ปรับปรุงแผน และประกาศใช้แผน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ จุดมุ่งหมาย ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ กลยุทธ์ กิจกรรม เป้าหมาย ตัวชี้วัด แผนปฏิบัติ แนวทางพัฒนา การติดตามและประเมินผล โดยกลยุทธ์ของแผนมี 4 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการชุมชนและการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2) กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตด้านการรู้ดิจิทัล 3) กลยุทธ์การยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตดิจิทัล และ 4) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัลชุมชน 2. ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายในการพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตด้านการรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ มี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ข้อเสนอแนะด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2) ข้อเสนอแนะด้านการบริหารจัดการชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ3) ข้อเสนอแนะด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตด้านการรู้ดิจิทัล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this mixed-method research were to 1) develop a community strategic plan to promote lifelong learning on digital literacy for adults, and 2) propose policy-oriented recommendations for the development of a community strategic plan to promote lifelong learning on digital literacy for adults. Research target was community working adults. Data were collected from the target group and a group of people involving in the promotion of adult learning in the research area. Data collection instruments comprised a questionnaire, semi-structured interview schedules, community forum plans, field notes, and observation recording forms. Data were analyzed using content analysis. The finding revealed that 1. there were five steps for the development of a community strategic plan to promote lifelong learning on digital literacy for adults including 1) raising an awareness of necessity for attaining digital literacy, 2) establishing planning direction, 3) trialing the implementation of the plan, 4) observing, monitoring, and evaluating the implementation, and 5) reflecting lesson-learned, refining and actual implementing the plan which consisted of vision, missions, objectives, strategic issues, strategies, activities, targets, indicators, operational plans, development guidelines, and monitoring and evaluation. The plan had 4 strategies including 1) a strategy on community management and participation in lifelong learning, 2) a strategy on the promotion of lifelong learning of digital literacy 3) a strategy on the elevation of living quality in digital life, 4) a strategy on the development of community digital economy, and 2. policy-oriented recommendations included 1) a recommendation on human resource development to promote lifelong learning 2) a recommendation on management to promote lifelong learning, and 3) a recommendation on the promotion of lifelong learning on digital literacy.
Creative Commons License