Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติการเล่นแชร์ พ.ศ. 2534
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in encorcement of the private consolidation of capital act, B.E.2534
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.282
Abstract
พระราชบัญญัติการเล่นแชร์ พ.ศ. 2534 ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายที่ออกมาควบคุมและกำกับการเล่นแชร์ โดยมีหลักการสำคัญ คือ การห้ามนิติบุคคลเป็นนายวงแชร์หรือจัดให้มีการเล่นแชร์ และกำหนดข้อห้ามของบุคคลธรรมดาในการเล่นแชร์ กล่าวคือ การห้ามบุคคลธรรมดาเป็นนายวงแชร์หรือจัดให้มีการเล่นแชร์มีจำนวนวงแชร์รวมกันมากกว่า 3 วง หรือ มีสมาชิกวงแชร์รวมกันทุกวง มากกว่า 30 คน หรือมีทุนกองกลางต่องวดรวมกันทุกวงมีมูลค่ามากกว่า 300,000 บาท หรือห้ามนายวงแชร์หรือผู้จดให้มีการเล่นแชร์ได้รับประโยชน์ตอบแทนอย่างอื่น ๆ นอกจากสิทธิที่จะได้รับทุนกองกลางในการเข้าร่วมเล่นแชร์ในงวดหนึ่งงวดใดได้โดยไม่ต้องเสียดอกเบี้ย จากการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติการเล่นแชร์ พ.ศ. 2534 เป็นกฎหมายที่เร่งออกมาบังคับใช้เพื่อควบคุม ป้องกันการระดมทุนนอกระบบโดยการเล่นแชร์ที่มีลักษณะเป็นธุรกิจ หรือการค้ากำไร ทำให้ในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายยังมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคหลายประการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับนายวงแชร์ ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับสมาชิกวงแชร์ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอัตราผลประโยชน์ในการประมูลแชร์ ปัญหาด้านการควบคุมและกำดับการเล่นแชร์ ปัญหาเรื่องอัตราโทษจำคุก และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโทษที่จะลงแก่นิติบุคคล ผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยเสนอให้มีการจัดทำร้างพระราชบัญญัติการเล่นแชร์ พ.ศ. … เพื่อเพิ่มเติมในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดตั้งองค์กรผู้รับผิดชอบโดยตรงในรูปแบบของคณะกรรมการ เรียกว่า “คณะกรรมการควบคุมและกำกับการเล่นแชร์" การจัดระบบการรายงานและการขออนุญาตจัดตั้งวงแชร์ และการจำกัดจำนวนวงแชร์ที่บุคคลอาจเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกวงแชร์ได้ รวมถึงได้เสนอแนะแนวทางอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ การกำหนดอัตราผลประโยชน์ในการประมูลเงินกองกลาง การนำมาตรการคุมประพฤติมาใช้กับนิติบุคคลที่กระทำความผิด และการประชาสัมพันธ์และเสริมสร้างความเชี่ยวชาญให้แก่พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Private Consolidation of Capital Act, B.E. 2534 is the law which controls and supervises the private consolidation of capital. The main purpose of this Act is to prohibit the juristic person from being as a foreman or hold a chit fund. Also, the prohibition clause is provided; that is, a natural person cannot be a foreman of or hold more than 3 chit funds or hold the chit funds having more than 30 members collectively or hold the chit funds having each round award of more than 300,000 baht collectively. In addition, a foreman or a facilitator of a chit fund cannot obtain any advantage except the right to obtain the award of one round without an interest. From the study, it is found that the Private Consolidation of Capital Act, B. E. 2534 is made in the rush period of time so as to control and prevent the private consolidation off capital aimed at gaining profit which is not under the legal system; therefore, some problems still exist, such as legal enforcement on a foreman or a chit fund’s member, the advantages for bidding an award, the control and supervision of a chit fund, the It is recommended that the new Private Consolidation of Capital Act, B.E. …. should be drafted so as to establish the responsible organization in the forms of the Board which is called “the Board on Control and Supervision of the Private Consolidation of Capital", to create the reporting system and approval procedure on holding a chit fund, and to the limited number of the chit funds in which the member can involve. Further, other measure are recommended; they comprise the provision of the advantages in an ward bidding, an application of probation to a juristic person committing an offence, and awareness campaign and skill and capacity building for the responsible officers.
Creative Commons License