Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์การแสดงของโรงเรียนบางกอกซิตี้บัลเลต์ กับสุนทรียทัศน์ของผู้ชมชาวญี่ปุ่นและชาวไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance creation of the Bangkok City Ballet School and the aesthetic concept of Japanese and Thai audiences
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.450
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้การวิจัยแบบสหวิธี (Multiple methodology) โดยการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant observation) ในฐานะนักแสดงและอาจารย์ผู้สอน การสัมภาษณ์แบบตัวต่อตัว (Face-to-face interview) ฝ่ายสร้างสรรค์การแสดงและตัวแทนผู้ชมจำนวน 15 คน และการสำรวจโดยแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้ชมชาวญี่ปุ่นจำนวน 100 ชุด และผู้ชมชาวไทยจำนวน 50 ชุด มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงบัลเล่ต์ของโรงเรียนบางกอกซิตี้บัลเล่ต์ และศึกษาถึงสุนทรียทัศน์ของผู้ชมชาวญี่ปุ่นและชาวไทยที่มีต่อการแสดงจูเนียร์ บัลเล่ต์ คอนเสิร์ต ของโรงเรียนบางกอกซิตี้บัลเล่ต์ โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษาวิจัยเฉพาะการแสดงจูเนียร์ บัลเล่ต์ คอนเสิร์ต ประจำปี 2550 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในส่วนการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงจูเนียร์ บัลเล่ต์ คอนเสิร์ต มีการแบ่งตำแหน่งและหน้าที่ทางการแสดงออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนอำนวยการแสดง ทำหน้าที่กำหนดรูปแบบและทิศทางการจัดงาน ส่วนสนับสนุนการแสดง ประกอบด้วยฝ่ายงบประมาณและการหารายได้ ฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์ ฝ่ายจัดบรรยากาศหน้างาน และสมาคมผู้ปกครองบางกอกซิตี้บัลเล่ต์ ส่วนการแสดงมีขั้นตอนในการสร้างสรรค์งานดังนี้ 1. แนวคิดในการแสดง 2. รูปแบบในการนำเสนอ 3. การคัดเลือกนักแสดง 4. การฝึกซ้อม 5. การออกแบบท่าเต้น 6. ดนตรีประกอบการแสดง 7. เสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกายและการแต่งหน้า 8. แสงประกอบการแสดง 9. ฉากเวทีและอุปกรณ์ประกอบการแสดง โดยมีการประสานงานและร่วมซักซ้อมของทุกฝ่ายก่อนการแสดงจริง ส่วนสุนทรียทัศน์ของผู้ชม สรุปได้ว่า องค์ประกอบของการแสดงที่ผู้ชมชาวญี่ปุ่นมีความชอบ 3 ลำดับแรกคือ เสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกาย ดนตรีประกอบการแสดง และการออกแบบท่าเต้น โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.45, 4.33 และ 4.23 ตามลำดับ ส่วนผู้ชมชาวไทยมีความชอบ 3 ลำดับแรก คือ สถานที่ที่ใช้ในการแสดง เสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกาย และดนตรีประกอบการแสดง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.22, 4.20 และ 4.08 ตามลำดับ สิ่งหนึ่งที่ช่วยเพิ่มสุนทรียรสแก่ผู้ชมทั้งชาวญี่ปุ่นและชาวไทยคือ ทักษะความสามารถทางการเต้นบัลเล่ต์ของนักแสดง และการทำงานเป็นทีมของโรงเรียนบางกอกซิตี้บัลเล่ต์ และหากมีการจัดแสดงครั้งต่อไปผู้ชมส่วนใหญ่ต้องชมการแสดงบัลเล่ต์คลาสสิคที่เป็นเรื่องราว โดยต้องการชมบัลเล่ต์เรื่อง Swan Lake มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is multiple methodology research by participant observation as an actor and instructor, face-to-face interview with performance creation division and 15 leading audiences, and questionnaires 100 copies for Japanese audiences and 50 copies for Thai audiences. The purpose of this research is to study the process of ballet performance creation of Bangkok City Ballet School and the aesthetic concept of Japanese and Thai audiences upon the school’s Junior Ballet Concert. The scope of this study is limited on the Junior Ballet Concert 2007. The study found that, for the creation of Junior Ballet Concert, acting position and duty are divided into three parts: performance facilitation working on establishing the performance’s style and direction, performance promotion consisting of budget and fund raising division, public relation division, atmosphere management division, and Bangkok City Ballet’s Parent Association. The processes of performance creation include 1. concept and performance 2. presentation style 3. actor casting 4. rehearsal 5. choreography 6. music 7. make up and costume 8.light and 9.stage and prop. All divisions have co-operated and conducted the grand rehearsal before the real performance. In part of the audiences’ aesthetic concept, it is found that the first three performance’s compositions favored by the Japanese audiences are costumes, music and choreography with the averages 4.45, 4.33, and 4.23 respectively. For Thai audiences, the first three favorite compositions are performance venue, costume, and music with the averages 4.22, 4.20, and 4.08 respectively. Another factor which helps increase both Japanese and Thai audiences’ aesthetic sense is the actors’ ballet skill and the school’s teamwork. Moreover, the audiences suggested that for next time performance, they would like to see the ballet show on classic story like Swan Lake the most.
Share
COinS