Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administrative expense ratio of common area and juristic person management in high-priced condominium: a case study of Guardian property management co., ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.589
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องสัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารทรัพย์ส่วนกลางกับการบริหารงานของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูงเนื่องจากจัดเก็บและคาดการณ์ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพียงพอและขั้นตอนการบริหารที่ชัดเจนจะทำให้สามารถบริหารสภาพแวดล้อมของโครงการให้ดูดีอยู่เสมอ โดยมีการคัดเลือกกรณีศึกษาเป็นอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูงจำนวน 4 อาคาร ที่บริหารนิติบุคคลโดยบริษัท การ์เดียน พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ แมเนจเม้นท์ จำกัด เนื่องจากมีแบบแผนการบริหารที่ชัดเจนมีประสิทธิภาพ และมีการบริหารรายรับได้เพียงพอต่อค่าใช้จ่าย เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการบริหารและการคาดการณ์ค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูงมาปรับใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับต้นทุนและการบริหารนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดในรูปแบบอื่นๆ โดยวิธีศึกษาเอกสารงบแสดงฐานะทางการเงิน รายงานการประชุมประจำปีและสัมภาษณ์ผู้จัดการอาคาร ผลการศึกษาพบ 3 ส่วนดังนี้ 1. หมวดค่าใช้จ่าย คือรายรับและรายจ่าย 2. ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานในการบริหารทรัพย์ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดและ 3.ข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหาร ทั้งนี้การรายงานผลจะเป็นค่าเฉลี่ยต่อรายรับและรายจ่ายทั้งหมดระหว่างปี 2560-2562 โดยรายรับ พบ 8 หมวดดังนี้ 1. รายรับค่าส่วนกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 85.86% เป็นรายรับหลักของโครงการ 2. รายรับเพิ่มค่าส่วนกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 0.58% 3. รายรับค่าน้ำประปา มีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.73% 4. รายรับค่าไฟ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 0.51% 5. รายรับค่าเช่าพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.15% 6. ดอกเบี้ยรับ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.35% 7. รายรับอื่นๆคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 2.30% 8. รายรับค่างานปรับปรุงพัฒนา พบได้เพียงอาคารกรณีศึกษาอาคารที่ 1 มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.54% พบว่ามีสัดส่วนรายรับใกล้เคียงกันทั้ง 4 อาคาร เว้นแต่อาคารที่ 1 ที่พบรายรับหมวดที่ 8 ทำให้ค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น รายจ่ายพบ 6 หมวดงานดังนี้ 1. รายจ่ายตามสัญญา มีค่าเฉลี่ย 66.20% 2. รายจ่ายค่าสาธารณูปโภค มีค่าเฉลี่ย 17.61% 3. รายจ่ายดำเนินการสำนักงานมีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.73% 4. รายจ่ายงานระบบและซ่อมบำรุง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 6.81% 5. รายจ่ายอื่นๆ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 0.38% 6. รายจ่ายงานพัฒนาและปรับปรุง มีความผันแปรสูง มีสัดส่วนระหว่าง 0.22% – 12.83% คิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 4.54% โดยสรุปทั้ง 4 อาคารมีสัดส่วนใกล้เคียงกัน เว้นแต่หมวดที่ 6 ที่ขึ้นอยู่กับแผนงานด้านวิศวกรรมของแต่ละอาคาร จากขั้นตอนในการบริหารนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดทั้ง 8 หมวดงานนั้น พบว่ามีรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน 2 รูปแบบ คือ ดำเนินการเองโดยบริษัทบริหาร และจัดจ้างจากภายนอก โดยทั้ง 2 รูปแบบสามารถแบ่งขั้นตอนการทำงานเป็นช่วงเวลาได้ 3 ช่วงดังนี้ 1.ก่อนการดำเนินการ เป็นช่วงกำหนดความต้องการในการบริการ กำหนดแผนงานและควบคุมรวมถึงขั้นตอนในการคัดเลือกผู้ให้บริการในกรณีต้องจัดจ้างจากภายนอก 2.ระหว่างการดำเนินการ จะเป็นช่วงการดำเนินการตามแผนงานที่วางไว้หรือแผนตามสัญญาจ้าง 3.หลังการดำเนินการ เป็นการประเมินผลการดำเนินการเพื่อปรับแผนงานให้เหมาะสมกับต้นทุนของอาคาร ในกรณีที่จัดจ้างจากภายนอกจะเป็นการพิจารณาต่อสัญญาหรือ จัดหาผู้ให้บริการรายใหม่ โดยทุกหมวดงานจะเป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างบริษัทบริหารที่จะเป็นผู้เสนอแผนการทำงานที่ชัดเจนตรวจสอบได้และดำเนินการตามแผนงานและควบคุมการทำงานของผู้ให้บริการจากภายนอก ให้กับคณะกรรมการและเจ้าของร่วม ซึ่งเป็นผู้ลงมติอนุมัติงบประมาณรวมถึงลำดับความสำคัญของงาน และคัดเลือกผู้ให้บริการ ทำให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารอาคารชุดของคณะกรรมการและเจ้าของร่วม เช่น ด้านการบริการ ที่จัดอยู่ในหมวดรายจ่ายตามสัญญาซึ่งมีสัดส่วนสูงสุดต่อรายจ่ายทั้งหมดของอาคาร หรือด้านวิศวกรรม ในหมวดรายจ่ายระบบและซ่อมบำรุง และรายจ่ายงานปรับปรุงพัฒนาซึ่งมีความผันแปรค่อนข้างมาก เป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายเนื่องจากหน้าที่ในการอนุมัติงบประมาณและแผนงานด้านต่างๆ จากบทบาทหน้าที่ของทั้ง 2 ฝ่าย จึงสรุปได้ว่า การบริหารทรัพย์ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดนั้น นอกเหนือจากคุณภาพการดำเนินงานของบริษัทบริหาร เป็นหน้าที่โดยตรงของเจ้าร่วมและคณะกรรมการในการทำงานร่วมกันกับบริษัทบริหารตามหน้าที่ของตนเพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุดในการบริหารทรัพย์ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดพักอาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a research purposed for studying administrative expense ratios of common areas and juristic person management in high-priced condominiums. Thanks to the sufficient storage and forecasting of expense and clear management procedures, the project environment can always be managed in good condition. The case study was selected as 4 high-price condominium that manage juristic persons by Guardian Property Management Co., Ltd. was chosen because there is a clear and effective management plan that has sufficient revenue management to cover expenses to suggest management guidelines and projections of high-priced condominiums to be adapted to suit the cost and management of condominium juristic persons in other ways. by studying the statements of financial, annual report and interview with the building managers The results of the study were divided into three parts 1. Cost are income and expense 2. Operating procedures in the management of common property, condominiums and 3. Suggestions for management. The results report the average per total revenue and expenditure during the year 2017-2019. Income is found in 8 categories as follows: 1. Common fee revenue average 85.86% and, is the main income of the project. 2. Surcharge revenue - common fees average 0.58% 3. Water supply revenue averages 2.73% 4. Electricity supply revenue averages 0.51% 5. Common area rental revenue average 1.15% 6. Interest average 2.35% 7. Other income averages of 2.30% 8. Improvement revenue was found only in the case study building of Building 1 with an average of 4.54% A similar proportion of income was found in all four buildings, except for the 1st building, where income was found in category 8, causing an increase in the averages. Expenses found in six categories were as follows Category 1.Contract expense averaged 66.20%. 2. Utility expenses averaged 17.61%.3.General and administrative expenses averaged 1.73% 4.Repairs and maintenance expenses averaged 6.81%. 5. Other expense averaged 0.38%. 6. Improvement expense have the ability to be variable expenses that is quite variable. The proportion is between 0.22% - 12.83%, or an average of 5.28%. In summary, all four buildings have similar proportions, except for Section 6, which depends on the engineering plan of each building. From the process of managing the condominium juristic person in all eight categories, it was found that there are two types of operations which are operated by the management company. And outsourcing by the two forms can be divided into three work steps as follows: 1.Before the operation will be determine the service needs. Determine work plans and controls, including procedures for selecting service providers in the event of needing outsourcing 2. During the operation will be the implementation period according to the planned work plan or the plan according to the employment contract 3. After the operation. as an assessment, results in the past to adjust the work plan to suit the cost of the building. In the case of outsourcing, renewing the contract or procuring a new service provider will be considered. In every category will be a collaboration between the management company who will present a clear, verifiable work plan and implement the plan and control the work of external service providers. to the Board of Directors and co-owners who voted on the budget, including the priorities of the work and select service providers who have knowledge and understanding in areas related to condominium management of the board of directors and co-owners such as those services which are classified in the category of contract expense, which is the highest proportion to the total expenditure of the building or engineering in the Repairs and maintenance expense and Improvement expense, which is quite variable. It is one of the factors that affect the cost due to the duty of approving budgets and various plans. From the roles and duties of both parties, it can be concluded that the management of the common property of the condominium for maximum efficiency. In addition to the quality of operations of the management company it is the direct duty of the co-owners and the board of directors to work together with the management company in accordance with their duties for the maximum benefit of managing the common of the condominium.
Creative Commons License