Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Suitable site analysis for distribution center along 9AThai canal corridor
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Second Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.558
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ทำเลที่ตั้งที่มีศักยภาพสำหรับศูนย์กระจายสินค้าบริเวณพื้นที่ 5 จังหวัดตามแนวคลองไทย 9A ปัจจัยที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านภูมิศาสตร์และกายภาพ ปัจจัยด้านการคมนาคมขนส่ง ปัจจัยด้านสาธารณูปการ และปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงการวิเคราะห์ (AHP) ในการกำหนดค่าความสำคัญหรือค่าน้ำหนักของแต่ละปัจจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยระยะห่างจากถนนสายหลัก (ร้อยละ 18.60) รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยสถานีขนส่งสินค้า (ร้อยละ 16.78) และ ระยะห่างจากการขนส่งทางราง (ร้อยละ 12.05) เมื่อนำค่าความสำคัญดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ และทำการคัดกรองพื้นที่ด้วย ปัจจัยขนาดพื้นที่ศักยภาพ รวมถึง มิติด้านต้นทุน ด้านเวลา และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ พบว่าพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการจัดตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าคือ พื้นที่ฝั่งถนนหมายเลข 4 บริเวณ อบต.ท่าช่าง อำเภอบางกล่ำ จังหวัดสงขลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyse suitable sites for distribution center along the 9A Thai Canal Corridor. The factors used in the research consist of geophaphy and physical, transportation links, utility coverage, and socio-economic factors. The hierarchical analysis process (AHP) was used to determine the importance or weights of each factor. The results reveal that the most important factor is the distance from main roads (18.60%), followed by the truck terminals (16.78%), and the distance from railway (12.05%). GIS was applied to perform weighted overlay, and then filtering the areas by the size as well as the dimensions of cost, time and reliability. It is found that the suitable area for a distribution center is: Road number 4 in Tha Chang Sub-district, Bang Klam District, Songkhla Province.
Creative Commons License