Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Type selection on solid waste management in the Don Mueang royal Thai air force
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.554
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกรูปแบบในการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศ ณ ที่ตั้งดอนเมือง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัย และพิจารณาเลือกรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศ ณ ที่ตั้งดอนเมือง เริ่มจากการรวบรวมปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องจากการศึกษาทฤษฎีและงานวิจัย แล้วนำมาหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเพื่อคัดเลือกปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศ ณ ที่ตั้งดอนเมือง โดยนำกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ มาช่วยหาลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศ ณ ที่ตั้งดอนเมือง รวมถึงช่วยในการตัดสินใจเลือกรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการจัดการมูลฝอย จาก 3 รูปแบบ คือ กองทัพอากาศดำเนินการเอง การจัดจ้างองค์กรเอกชน และ การจัดจ้างองค์กรของรัฐ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศจำนวน 7 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศ ณ ที่ตั้งดอนเมืองสูงสุด 3 ลำดับแรก คือ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการมูลฝอยเพื่อตอบสนองยุทธศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมของกองทัพอากาศ ปัจจัยด้านความปลอดภัยต่อบุคลากร และ ปัจจัยด้านหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ สำหรับรูปแบบการจัดการมูลฝอยของกองทัพอากาศ ณ ที่ตั้งดอนเมืองที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ กองทัพอากาศดำเนินการเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study the decision making of the waste management model in the Don Mueang Royal Thai Air Force. The objectives of the study are to consider factors and select a suitable model for waste management in the Don Mueang Royal Thai Air Force. The first procedure of this research was accumulating factors and theories from literature reviews. Then, the Item-Objective Congruence Index (IOC) was calculated. The index was used to select the factors which had effects on the waste management of the Don Mueang Royal Thai Air Force. The Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) was applied to prioritize the factors and select the most suitable waste management model. Three models included the operation of the Royal Thai Air Force, the outsourcing of private sectors and the outsourcing of government organizations. Data were collected via questionnaires from seven experts who work in the Air Force solid waste management. The results revealed that the waste management in compliance with the Royal Thai Air Force environmental strategy, the security for Royal Thai Air Force personnel, and the departments responsible for the waste management are the top three factors which affect the waste management in the Don Mueang Royal Thai Air Force. Additionally, the most suitable model for the waste management in the Don Mueang Royal Thai Air Force is the model operated by the Royal Thai Air Force.
Creative Commons License