Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำทฤษฎีว่าด้วยนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่อาจแยกฟ้องได้มาใช้ในการพิจารณาคดีปกครองของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Implementation of the theory of acte detachable in administrative court proceeding in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Second Advisor
ปาลีรัฐ ศรีวรรณพฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.337
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีว่าด้วยนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่อาจแยกฟ้องได้ซึ่งเป็นทฤษฎีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการฟ้องคดีเพื่อขอให้ศาลปกครองควบคุมและตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครอง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบกฎหมายปกครองในบางประเทศมีทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับการฟ้องเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่ไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายซึ่งมีผลทำให้ศาลสามารถเข้าไปควบคุมและตรวจสอบนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการใดกระบวนการหนึ่งที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนการกระทำอื่นซึ่งไม่สามารถนำมาฟ้องร้องหรือไม่อยู่ภายใต้เขตอำนาจของศาลปกครองได้ ส่งผลให้ข้อพิพาทบางเรื่องซึ่งแต่เดิมไม่อาจนำมาฟ้องร้องหรือไม่อยู่ภายใต้เขตอำนาจของศาลปกครองกลายเป็นข้อพิพาทที่สามารถนำไปฟ้องร้องต่อศาลปกครองได้ ดังเช่นทฤษฎีว่าด้วยนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่อาจแยกฟ้องได้ในประเทศฝรั่งเศส หรือทฤษฎีการกระทำสองขั้นตอนในประเทศเยอรมนี ในระบบกฎหมายปกครองไทยได้มีการกล่าวถึงทฤษฎีว่าด้วยนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่อาจแยกฟ้องได้ไว้ในทางวิชาการเช่นกัน และยังเปิดโอกาสให้มีการฟ้องขอให้ศาลปกครองตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายและเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่สามารถแยกออกจากสัญญาทางปกครองหรือการกระทำอื่น ๆ ได้ โดยผลการศึกษาแนวคำพิพากษาและคำสั่งศาลปกครองในคดีพิพาทบางประเภทนั้น ปรากฏว่า แม้ศาลจะไม่ได้มีการปรับใช้โดยอ้างอิงทฤษฎีดังกล่าวไว้ในคำวินิจฉัยอย่างชัดแจ้งก็ตาม แต่คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งในคดีปกครองหลายคดีก็แสดงให้เห็นว่า ศาลได้ยอมรับลักษณะและการยื่นฟ้องคดีอันมีมูลมาจากนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่สามารถแยกออกจากสัญญาทางปกครองหรือการกระทำอื่น ๆ รวมทั้งได้พิจารณาพิพากษาคดีโดยสอดคล้องและเป็นไปตามทฤษฎีว่าด้วยนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่อาจแยกฟ้องได้ ตลอดจนได้มีการพัฒนาทฤษฎีดังกล่าวในการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในเรื่องสัญญาทางปกครอง การกระทำทางรัฐบาล รวมทั้งการบริหารงานบุคคล อย่างไรก็ตาม เนื่องจากไม่ปรากฏว่ามีการปรับใช้ทฤษฎีดังกล่าวโดยอ้างอิงหรือระบุไว้ในการวินิจฉัยคดีของศาลปกครองอย่างชัดแจ้งแต่ประการใด ประกอบกับคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองที่ผ่านมาก็ยังมิได้เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน สภาวการณ์ดังกล่าวจึงทำให้ขาดความชัดเจนในการปรับใช้ทฤษฎีนี้ในการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีของศาลปกครองไทย ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในคดีที่ศาลได้วินิจฉัยคดีตามทฤษฎีว่าด้วยนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่อาจแยกฟ้องได้ ศาลย่อมสามารถระบุถึงการนำทฤษฎีนี้มาปรับใช้โดยระบุไว้ชัดแจ้งในคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่ง และศาลอาจคำนึงถึงหลักกฎหมายอื่นประกอบการปรับใช้ทฤษฎีดังกล่าวได้ อาทิ หลักความมั่นคงแห่งนิติฐานะ หลักการคุ้มครองประโยชน์สาธารณะ ซึ่งในประเด็นนี้ ที่ประชุมใหญ่ตุลาการในศาลปกครองสูงสุดอาจวางหลักในเรื่องดังกล่าวเพื่อให้แนวการวินิจฉัยของศาลเป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน เพื่อให้ศาลสามารถควบคุมและตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครอง ตลอดจนสามารถอำนวยความยุติธรรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis was conducted with an aim at studying and analyzing the Theory of Acte Detachable, which is a theory of law in respect with the prosecution for the Administrative Courts’ control and examination of the legitimacy of administrative acts. From this study, it was found that the administrative law systems in some countries involved the theories relating to the withdrawal and revocation of unlawful administrative acts, which enabled the courts to control and examine the administrative acts occurred in any process. As a result, some disputes, which, previously, could not be filed or not be under the jurisdiction of the Administrative Courts, could be filed to the Administrative Courts. Such theories include l’acte detachable in France, or le double niveau or Die Zweistufentheorie in Germany. In the administrative law system of Thailand, the theory of l’acte detachable has been academically mentioned; it allows the filing to the Administrative Courts to examine the legitimacy, and to withdraw administrative acts that may be separated from administrative contracts or other acts. From studying the decisions and orders of the Administrative Courts in some cases, it was found that although such theory may not be explicitly stated in the Courts’ decisions, the decisions or orders in several administrative cases indicated that the Courts have accepted the characteristics and filing suit with grounds from administrative acts, which could be separated from administrative contracts or other acts. The Courts’ decisions have been consistent and conformed to the theory of acte detachable. This theory has been more developed in the Courts’ decisions, especially on administrative contracts, acts of government, and human resource management. However, the application of such theory has not apparently been mentioned or specified in decisions of the Administrative Courts while the previous decisions of the Administrative Courts have not been made on the same approach, so the application of this theory in the judgment of Thai Administrative Courts was still unclear. It is suggested that, for cases to which the decisions of the Administrative Courts were in line with the theory of acte detachable, the Courts should clearly specify the application of this theory in decisions or orders. The Courts may consider other principles of law together with the application of such theory, e.g. Principle of Legal Security, Principle of Public Interest Protection etc. The General Assembly of Judges of the Supreme Administrative Court may formulate this principle so that the decisions of the Administrative Courts are made on the same approach so that the Administrative Courts will be able to control and examine the legitimacy of administrative acts, and to give justice more efficiently.
Creative Commons License