Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อ ความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, engagement with trade character and brand loyalty
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.427
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากเทรด คาแรคเตอร์ ความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภค 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากเทรด คาแรคเตอร์กับความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์ของผู้บริโภค และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์กับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภค โดยแจกแบบสอบถามกับประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อายุระหว่าง 18 – 50 ปี จำนวน 400 คน แบ่งเป็นผู้ที่ใช้บริการร้านบาร์บีคิว พลาซ่าในช่วง 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา และรู้จักมังกรบาร์บีกอน จำนวน 200 คน และผู้ที่ใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมัน ปตท. ในช่วง 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา และรู้จักก๊อดจิ จำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากเทรด คาแรคเตอร์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากเทรด คาแรคเตอร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยองค์ประกอบของความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์ด้านความรู้สึกมีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีต่อตราสินค้ามากที่สุด และ 4) ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรด้านเพศหรือด้านอายุแตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อเทรด คาแรคเตอร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are: 1) to study consumers’ information exposure of trade character, engagement with trade character and brand loyalty, 2) to study the relationship between consumers’ information exposure of trade character and their engagement with trade character, and 3) to study the relationship between consumers’ engagement with trade character and their brand loyalty. Self-administered questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 respondents in Bangkok, aged 18 - 50 years old, including 200 respondents who had eaten at the Bar B Q Plaza within 3 months from the day of the survey and were aware of the trade character, "Bar B Gon" and 200 respondents who had used the services at PTT Oil Stations within 3 months from the day of the survey and were aware of the trade character, "Godji". Results show that: 1) Consumers were exposed to information of trade character at a medium level and demonstrated an engagement with trade character and brand loyalty at a high level. 2) Consumers’ information exposure of trade character showed a significant relationship with their engagement with trade character. 3) Consumers’ engagement with trade character also showed a significant relationship with their brand loyalty. In addition, the affective elements of engagement with trade character had the most influence towards brand loyalty. 4) Consumers’ gender and age differences had significantly different effects on engagement with trade character.
Creative Commons License