Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แผนแม่บทสำหรับการควบคุมการบริหารโรงงานในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตคลัตช์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master plan for factory management control in the clutch industry
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.727
Abstract
สืบเนื่องจากปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการบริหารโรงงานทางด้านการวางแผนและการควบคุม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอแนะแผนแม่บทสำหรับการควบคุมการบริหารโรงงาน ซึ่งนำโรงงานผลิตคลัตช์มาเป็นโรงงานตัวอย่าง ผลจากการวิจัยนี้ จะได้รูปแบบของแผนแม่บทซึ่งเน้นถึงปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่มีไว้สำหรับการวางแผนละการควบคุมการบริหารงาน โดยวิธีการนี้จะช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถควบคุมแผนทางการตลาด แผนการผลิต ซึ่งรวมถึง การจัดซื้อ การบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง การใช้วัตถุดิบ กำลังคน เครื่องจักร และเวลา โดยจะนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาประยุทธ์ใช้กับแผ่นแม่บทเพื่อให้เกิดความง่ายในการปฏิบัติงานและเป็นแนวทางสำหรับในการพัฒนาระบบนี้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Because problems such as production planning and controlling occur in factory management, this thesis aims to introduce a master plan which provides effective planning and implementation, using a clutch factory as an example. The result of the study leads to a formulation of a master plan which illustrates controlling management, budgeting and finance. This will help an executive manager to control market planning, production planning, purchasing, inventory management, material usage, manpower, machine and timing. With the use of computer programming, this master plan facilitates implementation of work and acts as a guideline for future development of this system.
Creative Commons License