Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินภาคปฏิบัติวิชาศิลปศึกษา หน่วยการเขียนภาพระบายสี ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of criteria for art education performance evaluation in drawing and painting unit at prathom suksa five level in the Elementary School Curriculu B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533)
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.303
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและนำเสนอเกณฑ์การประเมินภาคปฏิบัติวิชาศิลปศึกษา หน่วยการเขียนภาพระบายสี ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 กลุ่มคือ (1) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญประกอบด้วยนักวิชาการด้านศิลปศึกษา 2 คน นักวัดและประเมินผล 2 คน ครูศิลปศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา 2 คน (2) กลุ่มครูศิลปศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาผู้ทดลองใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น 6 คนและ (3) กลุ่มนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จากโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตร 231 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมด้านกระบวนการในการปฏิบัติงานและด้านลักษณะนิสัยในการปฏิบัติงาน แบบตรวจผลงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติแบบบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกณฑ์การประเมินภาคปฏิบัติวิชาศิลปศึกษา หน่วยการเขียนภาพระบายสีระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) มีกรอบโครงสร้างของการประเมิน 4 ด้านซึ่งเครื่องมือการประเมิน และน้ำหนักคะแนนของการประเมินแต่ละด้านมีดังต่อไปนี้ : (1) กรอบโครงสร้างด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงานการเขียนภาพระบายสี เครื่องมือในการประเมินคือ แบบทดสอบด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงานการเขียนภาพระบายสี มีน้ำหนักคะแนนของการประเมินร้อยละ 15 (2) กรอบโครงสร้างด้านกระบวนการในการปฏิบัติงานการเขียนการเขียนภาพระบายสี เครื่องมือในการประเมินคือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมด้านกระบวนการในการปฏิบัติงานการเขียนภาพระบายสี มีน้ำหนักคะแนนของการประเมินร้อยละ 30 (3) กรอบโครงสร้างด้านผลงานภาพเขียนระบายสี เครื่องมือในการประเมินคือ แบบตรวจผลงานภาพเขียนระบายสี มีน้ำหนักคะแนนของการประเมินร้อยละ 35 (4) กรอบโครงสร้างด้านลักษณะนิสัยในการปฏิบัติงานการเขียนภาพระบายสี เครื่องมือในการประเมินคือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมด้านลักษณะนิสัยในการปฏิบัติงานการเขียนภาพระบายสี มีน้ำหนักคะแนนของการประเมินร้อยละ 20
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develope and in form the criteria for art education performance evaluation in drawing and painting unit at prathom suksa five level in the elementary school curriculum B.E. 1521 (revised edition B.E.2533) There were three groups of samples : (1) the specialists who were 2 art educators, 2 measurement-evaluation specialists, 2 elementary art teachers (2) 6 elementary art teachers who tested the evaluation criteria (3) 231 Prathom Suksa Five students from the curriculum Development pilot schools in Accordance with the Ministry of Education’s Announcement, dated June 16, 1990. The research instruments were the paper-pencil test, the process behavioral observation check-list form, the working-habit observation check-list form, and the product evaluation form. The data were analyzed by using content analysis technique and statistically descriptive. The findings were found that the criteria for art education performance evaluation in drawing and painting unit at prathom suksa five level in elementary school curriculum B.E.2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) should consist of 4 conceptual frameworks of the evaluation criteria, which are these followings : (1) the conceptual framework of the knowledge and understanding in drawing and painting performance, the instrument for evaluation was the paper-pencil test the weight of evaluation was 15% (2) the conceptual framework of the process of drawing and painting, the instrument for evaluation was the process behavioral observation check-list form, the weight of evaluation was 30% (3) the conceptual framework of the drawing and painting products, the instrument for evaluation was the product evaluation form, the weight of evaluation was 35% (4) the working habit of drawing and painting, the instrument for evaluation was the working-habit observation check-list form, the weight of evaluation was 20%
Creative Commons License