Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำจัดขยะจากตลาดสดโดยกระบวนการไร้ออกซิเจนแบบสองขั้นตอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Disposal of garbage from market by two-stage anaerobic process
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิรักษ์ สุจริตตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.642
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา เรื่องการกำจัดขยะโดยกระบวนการไร้ออกซิเจนแบบสองขั้นตอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดขยะจากตลาดสด และหาอัตราการผลิตก๊าซมีเทนที่ระยะเวลาเก็บกักในถังหมักก๊าซเท่ากับ 10.2 15.1 และ 19.7 วัน โดยมีความเข้มข้นของสารอาหารเท่ากับ 0.55 0.43 และ 0.31 กิโลกรัมซีโอดีต่อลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวัน จากผลการทดลองพบว่า การกำจัดขยะในรูปซีโอดีทั้งหมดจะเกิดสูงสุดในถังหมักก๊าซ โดยมีค่าการกำจัด 82.49 – 89.32 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และที่ระยะเวลาเก็บกัก 10.2 วัน จะมีอัตราการผลิตก๊าซมีเทนสูงสุดเท่ากับ 20.7 ลิตรต่อวัน อัตราการผลิตก๊าซมีเทนต่อกรัมซีโอดีทั้งหมดที่เติมเท่ากับ 0.28 ลิตรต่อกรัม ปริมาณของก๊าซมีเทนที่วัดได้มีค่าเท่ากับ 61.62-63.39 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เท่ากับ 24.0 – 26.7 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the garbage disposal by two-stage anaerobic digestion process are to investigate the destruction efficiency of garbage from market and production of methane gas with hydrauric retention time of 10.2, 15.1 and 19.7 days with substrate concentration of 0.55, 0.43 and 0.31 kg COD added/m3 –day. The results indicated that garbage was highly removed in methane reactor and remove organic matters in total COD form 82.49 – 89.32 percent. For the hydrauric retention time of 10.2 days, methane production maximum at 20.7 1/day at 0.28 1/gm COD added. The composition of methane gas was between 61.62 – 63.39 percent and carbondioxide was between 24.0 – 26.7 percent.
Creative Commons License