Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยการใช้รูปแบบการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตตามแนวคิดของทอแรนซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of creative thinking of prathom suksa five students by using torrance's future problem solving model
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยการใช้รูปแบบการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตตามแนวคิดของทอแรนซ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเทศบาลสวนสนุก จำนวนของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 76 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 38 คน กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 38 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม ทดสอบก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ในระยะการทดลองนั้นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนตามรูปแบบการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตตามแนวคิดของทอแรนซ์จำนวน 15 ครั้ง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ โดยใช้เนื้อหาของกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต หน่วยที่ 11 เกี่ยวกับข่าว เหตุการณ์ และวันสำคัญ ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมมติฐานการวิจัยได้รับการสนับสนุน โดยที่คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the development of creative thinking of Prathom Suksa five students by using Torrance's Future Problem Solving Model. The subjects were 76 Prathom Suksa five students from Tedsaban Saunsanuk School. They were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with thirty-eight each. Pretest posttest control group design was used in this study. The experimental group was taught fifteen sessions using Torrance's Future Problem Solving Model while the control group was taught by traditional teaching within the content of the life experience area, unit II "Current news events and important days". Subjects in both experimental group and control group were tested on Torrance's Test of Creative Thinking before, after treatment and one - month follow up. The data were analyzed by using the t-test. The results were as follows : Students in experimental group got scores on creative thinking on post-test and follow-up significantly higher than students in control group, (p<.001). Students in experimental group also got post-test and the follow-up scores on creative thinking test significantly higher than their scores on the pretest (p<.001).
Creative Commons License