Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของผู้มารับบริการ ณ คลีนิคนิรนาม สภากาชาดไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knorledge, Attitudes and practice regarding to AIDS of clients at anonymous clinic, the thai red cross society
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.244
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ของผู้มารับบริการ ณ คลินิกนิรนาม สภากาชาดไทย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองจากตัวอย่างผู้มารับบริการ ณ คลินิกนิรนาม สภากาชาดไทย ในช่วงวันที่ 1-28 กุมภาพันธ์ 2536 จำนวน 622 คน เป็นเพศชาย 476 คน และเป็นเพศหญิง 146 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน 622 คน ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่า “ที" (t-test) ค่า “เอฟ" (F-test) โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’ Test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้มารับบริการมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเพศชายมีความรู้ดีกว่าเพศหญิง เพศชายผลตรวจเอดส์ลบมีความรู้ดีกว่าเพศชายผลตรวจเอดส์บวก เพศชายในระดับอุดมศึกษามีความรู้ดีกว่าระดับมัธยมศึกษา เพศชายในระดับมัธยมศึกษามีความรู้ดีกว่าระดับประถมศึกษา เพศหญิงในระดับอุดมศึกษาและระดับมัธยมศึกษามีความรู้ดีกว่าระดับประถมศึกษา 2. ผู้มารับบริการมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับดี และมีทัศนคติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเพศชายผลตรวจเอดส์ลบมีทัศนคติดีกว่าเพศชายผลตรวจเอดส์บวก เพศชายในระดับอุดมศึกษามีทัศนคติดีกว่าระดับมัธยมศึกษา และเพศชายในระดับมัธยมศึกษามีทัศนคติดีกว่าระดับประถมศึกษา เพศหญิงในระดับอุดมศึกษามีทัศนคติดีกว่าระดับประถมศึกษา 3. ผู้มารับบริการมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเพศชายผลตรวจเอดส์ลบ มีการปฏิบัติดีกว่าเพศชายผลตรวจเอดส์บวกในด้านการใช้ถุงยางอนามัย และด้านการใช้ยาเสพติด เพศชายในระดับอุดมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติกว่าระดับประถมศึกษาในด้านเพศสัมพันธ์ เพศชายในระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีการปฏิบัติดีกว่าระดับประถมศึกษาในด้านเพศสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and compare knowledge, attitudes and practice regarding to AIDS of the Anonymous Clinic clients at the Thai Red Cross Society. Questionnaires were constructed and collected by the researcher during February 1993. The sample size was 622 clients: 476 males and 142 females. The 622 questionnaires, accounted for 100 percent, were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, and one-way analysis of variances. The Scheffe was also employed to determine the significant differences. It was found that : 1. Clients possessed knowledge regarding to AIDS at the “moderate" level. The male clients possessed better knowledge than the female clients, the HIV negative males possessed better knowledge than the HIV positive males, the males in the higher education level possessed better knowledge than the secondary education level and the males in the secondary education level possessed better knowledge than primary education level, the females in the higher education level and the secondary education level possessed better knowledge than the primary education level, significantly at .05 level. 2. Clients had attitudes regarding to AIDS at the “good" level. The HIV negative males had better attitudes than the HIV positive males, the males in the higher education level had better attitude than the secondary education level and the secondary level had better attitude than the primary education level, the females in the higher education level had better attitude than the primary education level, significantly at .05 level. 3. The HIV negative males had better practice than the HIV positive males in aspects of condom use and intravenous drug use, the males in the higher education level had better practice than the primary education level in aspects of sexual behavior, the males in higher education level had better practice than the secondary education level and the males in the secondary education level had better practice than the primary education level in aspects of condom use, the females in the higher education level had better practice than the primary education level in aspects of sexual behavior, significantly at .05 level.
Creative Commons License