Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical education additional course curriculum using goal setting theory to enhance concentration of primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1278
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานโดยศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการจำเป็นของหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมายเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมาธิของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอหลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูพลศึกษา แบ่งเป็นการสัมภาษณ์กับกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 6 คน และกลุ่มครูที่ทำแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 378 คน โดยใช้เทคนิควิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และคำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องโดยรวม เท่ากับ 0.97 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.96 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีการจัดลำดับความสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลักสูตรรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมายเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมาธิของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ มีดังนี้ ด้านสมาธิ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย ด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ และด้านเจตคติ 2) ด้านเนื้อหา เน้นในเรื่องของกีฬาไทยประยุกต์ เกมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ นอกเหนือจากเนื้อหาตามหลักสูตรแกนกลาง เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีสมาธิจดจ่อในการปฏิบัติมากยิ่งขึ้น 3) ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ควรเน้นการสอนกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ประกอบจังหวะ และมีสื่ออุปกรณ์ประกอบเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีสมาธิจดจ่อกับอุปกรณ์นั้น 4) การวัดและประเมินผล มีการวางแผน โดยจัดทำพิมพ์เขียวในการกำหนดขอบเขตของเนื้อหา โดยเน้นพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน นอกจากนี้การทำแบบทดสอบควรมีการตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง และวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของแบบทดสอบ และมีการสำรองข้อมูลของการทดสอบเพื่อป้องกันการสูญหาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a mixed method using quantitative and qualitative research. The objectives of this research were to; 1) study the current situations and needs of a Physical Education Additional Course Curriculum using Goal Setting Theory to enhance concentration of primary school students; 2) develop a purpose Physical Education Additional Course Curriculum. The sample groups were Physical Education Teachers, divided into an interview group of 6 experts and another QA group of 378 PE teachers, using Multi-stage sampling and ransoming using Taro Yamane from primary schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission. The instruments were a guideline question for semi-structured interviews and a survey questionnaire. The total Index of consistency (IOC) were 0.97 with reliability of 0.96. The analysis of the data was analyzed using Mean score, S.D, and PNI modified index. The research findings were as follows; Research result found that the course curriculum composed of 4 composition; 1) Objectives should focus on the concentration, moral, physical fitness, knowledge, skills and attitude; 2) Contents should include adapted Thai sports games with concentration focused, meaningful learning from games group, beside the core content of national curriculum; 3) learning activities should focus on basic movement, rhythmic movements; 4) Assessment should be well planning using tests specification, validated analyze the quality of the tests and back up the evaluation data.
Creative Commons License