Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of exercise program using bodyweight program and fitness boardgame on physical fitness of upper elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1276
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้น้ำหนักตัวเป็นแรงต้านร่วมกับฟิตเนสบอร์ดเกมที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้น้ำหนักตัวเป็นแรงต้านร่วมกับฟิตเนสบอร์ดเกมที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 36 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 18 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ (Matching Group) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้น้ำหนักตัวเป็นแรงต้านร่วมกับฟิตเนสบอร์ดเกม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.69 2) แบบทดสอบและเกณฑ์มาตรฐานสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา อายุ 7-12 ปี ของ กรมพลศึกษา 2562 มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนโลหิตของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนทดลองและหลังทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนในด้านองค์ประกอบของร่างกาย (ดัชนีมวลกาย) ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนในด้านองค์ประกอบของร่างกาย (ดัชนีมวลกาย) กับ ความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนโลหิตไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to 1) compare the different results before and after the experiment of the experimental group 2) compare the different results after experiment between the experiment group and control group. The sample of this study were 36 students of fourth-sixth grader. The experiment each group 18 students. They were divide into two groups; using Matching Group technique. The research tools were exercise program using bodyweight program and fitness boardgame the validity of the instruments was using IOC method (IOC=.64). and the assessment from physical fitness test the validity of the instruments was using IOC method (IOC=1). The analysis of this qualitative data was shown in mean, standard deviation, and t-test for compassion. 1) The average score of the physical fitness test the muscle strength and cardiovascular endurance after the experiment of the experiment group is significantly of statics at level .05 The body composition no significantly. 2) The average score of the physical fitness test muscle strength after the experiment between the experiment group and control group is significantly higher in terms of statics at level .05 and The average score of the body composition and the cardiovascular endurance no significantly.
Creative Commons License