Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of volleyball group dynamic program on teamwork and volleyball skills of vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1273
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระหว่างก่อนกับหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นอาชีวศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 ด้วยวิธีการรับแบบอาสาสมัคร (Volunteer Sampling) และแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ (Matching Group) จำนวน 50 คน โดยเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์กีฬาวอลเลย์บอล (IOC = 0.60–1.00) แบบวัดทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม (IOC = 0.95) และแบบประเมินทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล (IOC = 1.00) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to (1) study and compare the mean score of teamwork skills and volleyball skill both before and after the treatment of students in the experimental group and (2) compare the mean score of teamwork skills and volleyball skills after the program implementation between students in the experimental group and the control group. The participants were 50 students in 1st year of vocational certificate programs, using volunteer sampling and matching group technique. The participants were divided into 2 groups: an experimental group and a control group, 25 participants each. The experimental group received volleyball group dynamic program whereas the control group did not receive a program. The treatment lasted 8weeks. The research instruments were comprised of a volleyball group dynamic program (IOC = 0.60–1.00), teamwork skills test (IOC = 0.95) and volleyball skills assessment rubric with evaluation form (IOC = 1.00). The results were as follows: (1) After program implementation, the mean score of teamwork skills and volleyball skills of students in the experimental group were higher than those before the implementation at significance level of .05. (2) After program implementation, the mean score of teamwork skills and volleyball skills of students in the experimental group were higher than students in the control group at significance level of .05.
Creative Commons License