Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using visual thinking on learning achievement and creative thinking of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1271
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้กลวิธีการคิดเห็นเป็นภาพที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 79 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีการคิดเห็นเป็นภาพ จำนวน 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีการคิดเห็นเป็นภาพ จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the effects of health education learning management using visual thinking on learning achievement and creative thinking of secondary school students. The subjects consisted of 79 seventh grade students, divided equally into 39 students for the experimental group who were assigned to study under the health education learning management using visual thinking and 40 students of the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using visual thinking and the data collection instruments included the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice tests and creative thinking test. The research period was 8 weeks. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and creative thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level., The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and creative thinking of the control group students after learning were found to have no significantly differences than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and creative thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.