Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using coaching on learning achievement and information, media and technology skills of sencondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1270
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคโนโลยีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 70 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะ จำนวน 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการชี้แนะ จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.89 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ และทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคโนโลยี มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.94, 1.00, 0.89 และ 0.98 ค่าความเที่ยง 0.81, 0.83, 0.80 และ 0.81 ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคเนคโลยีของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคโนโลยีของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะด้านสารสนเทศสื่อ และเทคโนโลยีของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: To study the effects of health education learning management using coaching on learning achievement and information, media and technology skills of secondary school students. Methods: The subjects were 70 seventh grade students, divided equally into 35 students of the experimental group. They were assigned to study under the health education learning management using coaching and 35 students of the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using coaching with IOC 0.89 and the data collection instruments included the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice tests and information, media and technology skills test with IOC 0.94, 1.00, 0.89 and 0.98, reliabilities were 0.81, 0.83, 0.80 and 0.81. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and information, media and technology skills of the experimental group and the control group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and information, media and technology skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and information, media and technology skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.