Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using self-regulation on learning achievement and emotional quotient of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1269
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและของกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 52 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 26 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.90 – 0.95 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา สมรรถภาพทางกาย และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.97, 0.92, 0.96, 1.00, และ1.00 ตามลำดับ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา สมรรถภาพทางกาย และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา สมรรถภาพทางกาย และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: 1) to compare the average of academic achievement and emotionalintelligence results of the experimental and the control groups before and after implementation. and 2) to compare the average of academic achievement and emotional intelligence between the experimental and the control groups after implementation. Methods: The subjects were 52 students of Secondary 3rd, divided into two groups, 26 students in the experimental group received physical education learning management using self-regulation and 26 students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were 8 lesson plans with IOC = 0.90 – 0.95 and learning management in knowledge, morality, attitude, sports skills, physical fitness and self-regulation with IOC = 0.97, 0.92, 0.96, 1.00 and 1.00. The data was they analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The results findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement and emotional intelligence test of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at a .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement and emotional intelligence test of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control at a .05 level.
Creative Commons License