Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using active learning on learning achievement in fundamental movement skill on primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1268
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดย 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 54 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง 27 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาเชิงรุก จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.77-0.88 แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.83 ด้านเจตคติ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.97 แบบทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.784 ด้านเจตคติมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.790 แบบทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.573 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of active learning in physical education management to fundamental movement skill on primary school student. 1) to compare the average of physical education achievement scores on fundamental movement skill before and after experiment a group 2) to compare the average of physical education achievement scores on fundamental movement skill between experimental group and the control group after finish the program. The samples of this study were 54 students of primary frist grade. They were divided into two groups; 27 students each group. The research instruments are the active learning lesson 8 plans with IOC 0.77-0.88, knowledge achievement in test with IOC 0.83, attitude test with IOC 0.97, fundamental movement skill test with IOC 1.00 and Reliability in knowledge the alpha coeffcient were between 0.784, attitude the alpha coeffcient were between 0.790 and fundamental movement skill the alpha coeffcient were between 0.573. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the average of physical education achievement scores on fundamental movement skill of the experimental group were significantly higher than before at a .05 level 2) The mean scores of Physical education achievement measurement in attitude of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control at a .05 level. The mean scores of knowledge and fundamental movement skill the experimental group ang control group were no significant differences at a .05 level.
Creative Commons License