Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of health literacy promoting program on small particulate matters for secondary school students applying phenomenon based learning with blended learning
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1262
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้น การศึกษาระดับความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 470 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็ก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ จำนวน ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 60 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายใน 1 โรงเรียนที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นและผ่านเกณฑ์คัดเข้า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย จำนวน ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบด้วยสถิติทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีระดับความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 2) โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 8 กิจกรรม คือ 2.1) สร้างความรู้คู่ฝุ่นจิ๋ว 2.2) ช่องทางที่ฉันเลือกเชื่อถือได้แค่ไหน 2.3) จนกว่าจะสื่อสาร (ฝุ่น) เข้าใจกัน 2.4) ความสามารถสู้ฝุ่นของฉัน 2.5) ข่าวจริงหรือข่าวปลอม 2.6) การตัดสินใจที่ฉันเลือก 2.7) ลับสมองสู้ฝุ่น 2.8) เรียนรู้อย่างสร้างสรรค์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.82 3) ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ในระยะหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the level of health literacy about particulate matters for secondary school students in Bangkok 2) to develop a health literacy promotion program about particulate matters for secondary school students and 3) to determine the effectiveness of a health literacy promotion program about particulate matters for secondary school students. The sample of study the level of health literacy about particulate matters was 470 secondary school students. The questionnaire was used as research instrument. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. Program effectiveness was assessed using 60 secondary school students from one school who volunteered and met the criterion. Date were analyzed by means, frequency, standard deviation, t-test at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The results were as follows: 1) Secondary school students had the level of health literacy about particulate matters a fair level. 2) The develop program consisted of eight activities i.e., 2.1) enhance knowledge 2.2) reliable channel 2.3) dust communication 2.4) my ability 2.5) fake or not 2.6) my decision 2.7) mind game and 2.8) learn creatively. The index of Congruencies of the overall program was 0.82 3) Program effectiveness in health literacy about particulate matters of students in the mean score of the experimental group students receiving the program significantly higher than the control group students at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License