Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of knowledge-transfer process for manufacturing system design
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรศิริ วิลาสเดชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1184
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบระบบการผลิต เป็นงานวิจัยที่ผสมผสานระหว่างทฤษฎีการออกแบบระบบการผลิต และประสบการณ์ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จนได้ผลลัพธ์ออกมาเป็นกรอบการออกแบบระบบการผลิตที่ผู้สนใจออกแบบระบบการผลิตสามารถนำไปใช้งานจริงได้ แต่ทั้งนี้รายละเอียดของงานวิจัยดังกล่าวมีความจำเพาะที่บุคคลที่จะสามารถเข้าใจ จำเป็นต้องมีพื้นฐานความรู้ หรือประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการออกแบบระบบการผลิต ด้วยเหตุนี้เองวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะออกแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การออกแบบระบบการผลิตของงานวิจัยดังกล่าวให้กับผู้รับการถ่ายทอด ประกอบด้วยบุคลากรสายวิชาการ และบุคลากรภาคอุตสาหกรรม วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีขั้นตอนการออกแบบการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ เริ่มจากกำหนดคุณลักษณะของผู้รับการถ่ายทอด เพื่อให้ทราบถึงความคาดหวังที่ผู้รับการถ่ายทอดต้องการ และทำการออกแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ให้ตอบสนองต่อความคาดหวังดังกล่าว โดยการออกแบบนี้จะนำแบบจำลองการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของ Oliva ร่วมกับทฤษฎีที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วยการจัดจำแนกของ Bloom กระบวนการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบของมนุษย์ ทฤษฎี Gestalt และทฤษฎี Gagne หลังจากนั้นจะนำผลลัพธ์ของการออกแบบไปถ่ายทอด โดยมีการประเมินผลผู้รับการถ่ายทอดด้วยการแจกแบบสอบถาม และการให้ผู้รับการถ่ายทอดปฏิบัติการออกแบบระบบการผลิตด้วยตนเอง และสุดท้ายจะมีการประเมินความถูกต้องและเหมาะสมของการออกแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้วิจัยที่มีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบงานวิจัยการออกแบบระบบการผลิต เพื่อให้ทราบถึงความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการออกแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ส่วนผลลัพธ์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือ กระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้การออกแบบระบบการผลิตที่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้รับการถ่ายทอด โดยผู้รับการถ่ายทอดเกิดความเข้าใจได้อย่างถูกต้องตรงตามที่ผู้ออกแบบต้องการ อีกทั้งผู้รับการถ่ายทอดยังสามารถนำองค์ความรู้ที่ได้รับไปปรับใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ในรูปแบบของตนเองต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research of manufacturing system design is developed from manufacturing system design theory and expert experience. However, this research is more suitable to the specific audience with high background knowledge and experience because it is complicated and contains particular detail. Thus, this thesis proposed the knowledge-transfer process designed to ensure that audience, both the academic and the industrial group, can effectively receive the relevant knowledge and apply it pragmatically. This thesis tackled the problems by imparting the concept of manufacturing system design procedure together with the human learning theories, including Oliva's model, Bloom's-Taxonomy, Human thinking, Gestalt theory, and Gagne's theory. The knowledge-transfer process was verified to measure the effectiveness by using the survey questionnaire and task assigning process. Therefore, our process can guarantee that it can effectively support a wide variety of audience and able to provide relevant knowledge tailored to individual audience. And the last step of the thesis is to interview the people who are part of the research manufacturing system design about our proposed process's effectiveness. This thesis's result is the knowledge-transfer process; it can quickly and easily help the audience attain this thesis's objective. Moreover, they can apply the obtained knowledge in their ways.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.