Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชน ในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี อำเภอวัฒนานคร จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in forest resource conservation of the forest villagers : a case study of amphoe Watthana Nakhon, Parchin Buri province
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.333
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ อำเภอวัฒนานคร จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ 2. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ 6. ทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ 7. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อและทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้สามารถอธิบายการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของประชาชนในหมู่บ้านป่าไม้ได้ โดยทัศนคติมีอิทธิพลในทางลบ ในขณะที่พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อมีอิทธิพลในทางบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was to examine media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in forest resource conservation. In addition, the relationship between media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in forest resource conservation of the forest villagers in amphoe Watthana Nakhon Prachin Buri province was investigated. Results are as follows : 1. Significant positive correlation was found between media exposure and knowledge in forest resource conservation among the forest villagers. 2. No correlation was found between media exposure and attitude toward forest resource conservation among the forest villagers. 3. Significant positive correlation was found between media exposure and participation in forest resource conservation among the forest villagers. 4. Significant positive correlation was found between knowledge ant attitude in forest resource conservation among the forest villagers. 5. No correlation was found between knowledge and participation in forest resource conservation among the forest villagers. 6. No correlation was found between attitude and participation in forest resource conservation among the forest villagers. 7. Media exposure and attitude toward forest resource conservation mutually explain the participation in forest resource conservation of the forest villagers. However correlation coefficient found between villagers’ attitude and their forest resource conservation was a negative one.
Creative Commons License