Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF ART ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE THE SOCIAL PARTICIPATION OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH IN THE COMMUNITY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1119
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชน วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์ และการสังเกต กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะ จำนวน 3 คน 2) แกนนำชุมชน หรือผู้ที่รับผิดชอบในการจัดกิจกรรมในชุมชน จำนวน 9 คน 3) เด็กและเยาวชน อายุ 6 – 25 ปี จำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับการมีส่วนร่วมแบบเด็กริเริ่ม ผู้ใหญ่สนับสนุน อยู่ในขั้นที่ผู้ใหญ่และเด็กตัดสินใจร่วมกัน สามารถแบ่งรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะมานำเสนอได้ 3 ประเด็นดังนี้ 1) ขั้นตอนการดำเนินกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย 10 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1.1) ประชุมแกนนำและเด็กเยาวชน 1.2) ประชุมแกนนำ เด็กเยาวชน และผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 1.3) พัฒนาโครงการ 1.4) หาแหล่งทุน 1.5) เด็กเยาวชนสำรวจชุมชนของตนเอง 1.6) ประชุมแกนนำและเด็กเยาวชน(เตรียมงาน) 1.7) ประชุมกับหน่วยงานที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง(เตรียมงาน) 1.8) เปิดรับอาสาสมัคร 1.9) ปฏิบัติตามแผนงาน และ1.10) สรุปผล 2) งบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรม ได้แก่ 2.1) สื่อ/ประชาสัมพันธ์ 2.2) วัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ 2.3) ค่าอาหาร 2.4) ค่าไฟ 2.5) ค่าตกแต่งสถานที่ 2.6) ค่าใช้จ่ายจิปาถะ และ2.7) ค่าตอบแทนวิทยากร/อาสาสมัคร 3) รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะที่ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชนมี 8 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ 3.1) กำแพงศิลปะ 3.2) ศิลปะทราย 3.3) พวงมโหตร 3.4) เพ้นท์ถุงผ้า 3.5) ผ้ามัดย้อม 3.6) ตุ๊กตาหุ่นมือ 3.7) กังหันปันรัก และ3.8) กระถางเพาะรัก และจากการตรวจรับรองรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะ พบว่า รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะที่พัฒนาขึ้นทั้ง 3 ประเด็นที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น มีเนื้อหารายละเอียดที่เหมาะสม อธิบายเข้าใจง่าย มีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กและเยาวชนในชุมชนให้กับชุมชนอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to 1) study art activity models to enhance the social participation of children and youth in the community, 2) develop of art activity models to enhance the social participation of children and youth in the community. The qualitative method used interviews and observation. There were 3 informants which were; 1) 3 experts in organizing art activity 2) 9 community leaders or those who were responsible in organizing the art activities within the community and 3) 15 children and youths with the age of 6-25 years old. The findings of this research were that art activities enhancing social participation of children and youths in community were initiated by children with the support from adults. Adults and children cooperatively made decision on the art activities. To present, the activity forms were divided into 3 following issues 1) the procedures consisted of 10 steps including 1.1) conference leaders and youth children 1.2) conference leaders, youth children and involved people 1.3) develop the project 1.4) find funding sources 1.5) youth children explored their own community 1.6) conference leaders and youth children (preparation) 1.7) conference with involved agency (preparation) 1.8) open for volunteers 1.9) follow the plan and 1.10) conclude the activities 2) budget for activities including 2.1) media/advertisement 2.2) materials 2.3) food cost 2.4) electricity bill 2.5) the decorative value 2.6) cost of miscellaneous and 2.7) lecturers/volunteers remuneration 3) 8 art activities that enhance the social participation of children and youth in the community including 3.1) wall art 3.2) sand art 3.3) Puang Ma Hod paper craft 3.4) painting fabric bag 3.5) tie dye 3.6) hand puppets 3.7) moving windmill with love and 3.8) growing love pots. From the examination of the forms of art activities by art event experts found that the art forms developed in the 3 issued mentioned above had the right details, explained easily, and were appropriate to be guided in organizing art activities to enhance the social participation of children and youth in the community to other communities.
Creative Commons License