Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบชุดโปรไฟล์นักเรียนเพื่อสนับสนุนการใช้ข้อมูลสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมของครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DESIGNING STUDENT PROFILE FOR SUPPORTING TEACHERS' DATA USE IN INCLUSIVE EDUCATION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กนิษฐ์ ศรีเคลือบ
Second Advisor
วาทินี โอภาสเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.855
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบพหุวิธีครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อออกแบบลักษณะและวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลนักเรียนในโปรไฟล์นักเรียนสำหรับการสนับสนุนการใช้ข้อมูลสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมของครู 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบลักษณะและวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลนักเรียนของครูก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนที่ออกแบบขึ้น และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบลักษณะและวิธีการใช้ข้อมูลนักเรียนสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมของครูก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนที่ออกแบบขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การออกแบบโปรไฟล์นักเรียนสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม แบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินการออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสังเคราะห์แนวคิดเกี่ยวสมรรถนะปัจจุบันของนักเรียน 2) การวิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดเก็บข้อมูลนักเรียน 3) การทดลองใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนในโรงเรียนนำร่อง และ 4) การประเมินความเหมาะสมของโปรไฟล์นักเรียนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 2 การทดลองใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียน กรณีศึกษาในการทดลองแบ่งเป็น 3 กรณีศึกษาจากสังกัดโรงเรียน คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.) และโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา (สกอ.) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โปรไฟล์นักเรียนสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมเพื่อสนับสนุนการใช้ข้อมูลสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมของครูจะประกอบด้วยประเด็นข้อมูลหลัก 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการดำเนินกิจวัตรประจำวันของนักเรียน 2) ด้านวิชาการและการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 3) ด้านพัฒนาการทางสังคมและบุคลิกภาพ 4) ด้านพัฒนาการทางร่างกาย และ 5) ด้านการจัดการความต้องการจำเป็น เป็นต้น โปรไฟล์นักเรียนจัดทำขึ้นในรูปแบบของโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลออนไลน์สามารถสร้างข้อสรุปจากข้อมูลที่บันทึกเป็นสารสนเทศที่ครูสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ทันที 2. ลักษณะเเละวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลนักเรียนที่มีอยู่ก่อนเเละหลังการทดลองใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนไม่เเตกต่างกัน ข้อมูลนักเรียนจะถูกจัดเก็บอยู่ทั้งในรูปแบบเอกสารและระบบฐานข้อมูลของโรงเรียน แต่ข้อมูลในการจัดเก็บมีความแตกต่างกัน เพราะข้อมูลของโปรไฟล์ที่ออกแบบมีความชัดเจนเเละครอบคลุมมากกว่าประเด็นข้อมูลเดิมที่ครูจัดเก็บ นอกจากนี้ยังมีประเด็นข้อมูลบางประเด็นที่ครูไม่เคยจัดเก็บอีกด้วย 3. ลักษณะเเละวิธีการใช้ข้อมูลนักเรียนของครูก่อนเเละหลังใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนพบว่า ก่อนหน้านี้ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ข้อมูลนักเรียนเพื่อการออกเเบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเเละการดูเเลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน เมื่อครูใช้โปรไฟล์นักเรียนนักเรียนที่ออกเเบบขึ้น ครูส่วนใหญ่จะนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปใช้กับแนวทางการใช้ข้อมูลเดิมที่เคยปฏิบัติ ครูไม่สามารถออกแบบเเนวทางการใช้ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ เนื่องจากยังครูยังขาดความรู้เเละทักษะในการใช้ข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This multi-method research aims to : 1) design the student profile for supporting teachers’ data use in inclusive education. 2) analyze and compare the form of student data collection of the teachers between before – after using the designed student profile. 3) analyze and compare the teachers’ use of student data between before - after using the designed student profile. The research procedure was separated into 2 phases. The first phases was designing the student profile for supporting teachers’ data use in inclusive education. In this designing phase, it consists of 4 steps including 1) Synthesizing concepts of present level of performance, 2) Analyzing state of student data collection, 3) Trying out the student profile in the pilot school ,and 4) Evaluating a propriety of the student profile. The second phase was testing the designed student profile in 3 case study schools which were from a school of Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC), a school of Office of the Private Education Commission (OPEC), and a school of Office of the Higher Education Commission (OHEC). The findings were as follows: 1) The student profile for supporting teachers’ data use in inclusive education consists of 5 core parts which are 1) Student routines, 2) Academic and learning of students, 3) Social and personality development, 4) Physical development, and 5) The supports of students’ special needs. The student profile was designed in a form of data based - program which helps the teachers summarise the recorded student data and be ready for the teachers to use the data in supporting their students their classrooms. 2) The form of collecting student data before and after using of the designed student profile was not different. Student data was collected in document and data – base in schools. However, types of student data that the teacher collected before and after using the designed student profile were different because the designed students profile was required the teachers to input core student data that more precise and extensive than before. It is also found that there were several core student data that have never been collected 3) In the light of the teachers’ use of student data, results showed that before using the designed student profile, most of the teachers used student data in order to design teaching and learning activities and supports students. However, after they used the designed student profile, most of them still used the student data in the same way as before. In order words, they could not plan or design to use the collected student data in a more effectively and efficiently way as they are required more training in this area.
Creative Commons License