Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชนเพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed Management Strategies For Generation Y Teachers Of Private Schools To Develop The Quality Of The 21st Century Students
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.536
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อ การพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่น วายของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสม ประเมินกรอบแนวคิดโดย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 6 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนเอกชนในระบบ ประเภทสามัญศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 371 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ของโรงเรียนเอกชน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ เชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อการพัฒนา คุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วย (1) การบริหารครู ได้แก่ การสรรหาและการคัดเลือก การนำ เข้าสู่หน่วยงานและการธำรงรักษา การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานและการให้ค่าตอบแทน การพัฒนาวิชาชีพและการ สร้างองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ (2) ครูเจเนอเรชั่นวาย คือครูที่เกิดปี พ.ศ. 2523–2538 มีคุณลักษณะเฉพาะ คือ มีความ สามารถด้านเทคโนโลยี มีความสามารถหลากหลาย ทำงานเป็นทีม ชอบการเปลี่ยนแปลง ยอมรับความแตกต่าง หลากหลาย มีความมั่นใจและเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ชอบเรียนรู้และถ่ายทอดความรู้ (3) คุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วยทักษะ 3 ด้าน คือ ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม ทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อและเทคโนโลยี ทักษะ ชีวิตและการทำงาน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อ การพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพ ปัจจุบันในทุกด้าน จุดแข็ง ได้แก่ การสรรหาและการคัดเลือก การนำเข้าสู่หน่วยงานและการธำรงรักษา จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานและการให้ค่าตอบแทน การพัฒนาวิชาชีพและการสร้างองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ โอกาส ได้แก่ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี ภาวะคุกคาม ได้แก่ การเมืองและนโยบายทางการศึกษาของภาครัฐ และสภาพสังคม 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชน เพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วย (1) ปฏิรูปการบริหารค่าตอบแทนแบบยืดหยุ่น สอดคล้องกับตัวชี้วัดการปฏิบัติงานของครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชนที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 (2) เพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชน ที่มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 (3) เสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งในการนำเข้าสู่หน่วยงานและการธำรงรักษาครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายของโรงเรียนเอกชน มุ่งสู่การพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 (4) เพิ่มขีดความสามารถการสรรหาและคัดเลือกครูเจเนอเรชั่นวายที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the reserch were 1) To study the conceptual framework of generation Y teacher management of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students 2) To examine the current and desirable states of generation Y teacher management of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students 3) To develop management strategies for generation Y teacher of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students. Mixed methods research was used in this research. The concecptual framework was assed by six experts. The sample was comprised of 371 private schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission. The responsdents were school managements, and generation Y teachers. The research instruments consist of conceptual framework assesment and questionaires. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNImodify. The research findings showed that 1) The conceptual framework of generation Y teacher management of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students consists of (1) Teacher management consist of the recruitment and selection, induction and retention, performance management and compensation, professional development and learning organization (2) Generation Y teachers were born between 1981-1995 and their special characteristics are technology, multitasking, team working, like change, diversity, confidential, learning and sharing (3) the quality of the 21st century students consists of 3 skills as learning and innovation skills, information, media, and technology Skills, life and career skills. 2) The current and desirable states of generation Y teacher management of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students were at the high level. The desirable states of generation Y teacher management of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students were higher than the current states in all parts. The strengths were recruitment and selection, induction and retention. The weaknesses were performance management and compensation, professional development and learning organization. The opportunities were the economic, technological. The treats were government polistic and education policies, social situations. 3) the management strategies for generation Y teachers of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students were (1) reforming the flexible compensation management corresponding with the key performance indicators of generation Y teachers of private schools to develop the quality of the 21st century students (2) increasing the performance in the professional development of generation Y teachers of private school focusing on developing the quality of the 21st century students (3) improving the induction and retention of generation Y teachers of private schools in order to develop the quality of the 21st century students (4) enhancing the recruitment and selection of genearation Y teachers equipped with the ability to develop the quality of the 21st century students.
Creative Commons License