Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of kinematic variables of side scale with split pose in rhythmic gymnasts
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Second Advisor
เบญจพล เบญจพลากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1005
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรทางคิเนมาติกส์ของท่าไซด์สเกลวิธสปลิตที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ในนักกีฬายิมนาสติกลีลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายิมนาสติกลีลา เพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 15-25 ปี จำนวน 12 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลทางคิเนมาติกส์โดยใช้กล้องอินฟาเรดและกล้องวิดีโอความเร็วสูงจำนวน 8 ตัว และ 1 ตัวตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างติดเครื่องหมายสะท้อนแสงบนร่างกาย จำนวน 8 จุด เพื่อวัดความเร็วและความเร่งเชิงของมุมลำตัวเทียบกับแกน XY มุมต้นขาเทียบกับแกน YZ และมุมข้อสะโพก และความเร็วและความเร่งเชิงเส้นของลำตัว ต้นขา และขาส่วนปลาย ให้ผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยทำท่าไซด์สเกลวิธสปลิตจำนวน 10 ครั้ง ค้างท่าละ 1 วินาที โดยพักระหว่างครั้ง 1 นาที จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกข้อมูลครั้งที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ คือสามารถยกขาขึ้นขนานกับแกน YZ ในช่วง 0±5 องศา และสามารถเอนตัวลงขนานกับแกน XY ในช่วง 0±5 องศา จำนวน 20 ข้อมูล ส่วนข้อมูลครั้งที่ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ คือไม่สามารถยกขาและเอนตัวไปถึงแกน YZ และ XY โดยคัดเลือกข้อมูลครั้งที่ยกขาไม่ถึงแกน YZ โดยทำมุมห่างจากแกน YZ มากที่สุด จำนวน 20 ข้อมูล ทำการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานระหว่างกลุ่ม ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าที (Dependent t-test) โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05. ผลการวิจัยพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างครั้งที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ และครั้งที่ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ของความเร็วเชิงมุมเฉลี่ยของมุมต้นขาเทียบกับแกน YZ และความเร็วเชิงมุมสูงสุดของมุมข้อสะโพก ความแตกต่างของความเร็วเชิงเส้นเฉลี่ยและความเร็วเชิงเส้นสูงสุดของต้นขาและขาส่วนปลาย นอกจากนี้ยังพบความแตกต่างของความเร่งเชิงเส้นเฉลี่ยของต้นขา เวลาในการเพิ่มความเร่งถึงจุดสูงสุดของลำตัว และพบความแตกต่างของระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในช่วงที่ 1 ในขณะที่ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญของความเร็วและความเร่งเชิงมุมและเชิงเส้นของลำตัว รวมทั้งเวลาในการเพิ่มความเร็วสูงสุด สรุปผลการวิจัย การทำท่าไซด์สเกลวิธสปลิตที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ทำการเคลื่อนไหว โดยมีความเร่งช่วงแรกของการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเพิ่มความเร็วในการยกขา หลังจากนั้นจะชะลอความเร็วของการยกขาลงร่วมกับการเอียงตัวไปทางด้านข้างเพื่อสร้างสมดุลในการทรงท่า ดังนั้นเพื่อให้สามารถทำท่าไซด์สเกลวิธสปลิตให้ผ่านเกณฑ์ได้นั้น นักกีฬาควรมีความแข็งแรง และกำลังของกล้ามเนื้อขาเพื่อให้สามารถยกขาได้อย่างรวดเร็วโดยเฉพาะในช่วงต้นของการยกขา ประกอบกับความยืดหยุ่นและการทำงานประสานสัมพันธ์กันของกล้ามเนื้อส่วนอื่นเพื่อให้สามารถทรงท่าได้ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กติกากำหนด ดังนั้นจึงกล่าวได้ว่าความเร็วเชิงมุมและเชิงเส้นของข้อสะโพกเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญในการทำท่าไซด์สเกลวิธสปลิต ซึ่งสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกสำหรับนักกีฬายิมนาสติกลีลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the kinematic variables of perfect side scale with split in rhythmic gymnasts. Twelve female rhythmic gymnasts, aged between 15-25 years as the participants. Eight high-speed infrared-based and video based cameras were used to collect the kinematics variables. Eight retro reflective markers were placed on body of each participant to find angular velocity and acceleration of trunk angle with XY axis, leg angle with YZ axis and hip angle and linear velocity and acceleration of trunk, thigh, shank. Each participant was allowed 10 times of side scale with split, hold on 1 second and rest between repetition 1 minute. Twenty complete motions, which could raise the leg to be parallel to the YZ axis in 0±5 degree and side bended the trunk to be parallel to the XY axis in 0±5 degree. On the other hand, the incomplete motions, which could not raise leg and side bended the trunk down to XY and YZ axis respectively. Twenty incomplete motions, which raised the leg in maximum angle with YZ axis were analyzed. Compared mean and standard deviation between groups with dependent t-test, with a significant different at p-value < .05. The results showed significant different between complete and incomplete motions of average angular velocity of leg angle compared with YZ axis and maximum angular velocity of hip angle, average and maximum linear velocity of thigh and leg. Moreover, there were significant different of average linear acceleration of thigh, time to peak of trunk acceleration and movement time of the preparation phase. In addition, there was no significant different in linear velocity, linear acceleration, angular velocity and angular acceleration of trunk and time to peak velocity between complete and incomplete motions. In conclusion, these findings demonstrated that the complete of side scale with split pose should raise the leg with acceleration to increase the velocity in initial phase of movement, after that the velocity of leg movement should decrease along with side bending of trunk to keep the posture balance. Therefore, the gymnasts should have strength and power of leg muscle, especially in initial movement of leg raising. Accompany with muscle flexibility and coordination with muscles in other parts for posing in side scale with split. Thus, it can be said that the angular and linear velocity of hip was the important factors to do side scale with split pose, and the coaches and athletes should apply to develop the training program for rhythmic gymnasts.
Creative Commons License