Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Life path of marginalised youth in rehabilitation and life quality improvement programs of Khon Kaen municipality
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุนิษา เลิศโตมรสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Sociology and Anthropology (ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1472
Abstract
การศึกษาเส้นทางชีวิตเยาวชนชายขอบที่เข้าร่วมโครงการฟื้นฟูเยียวยาและพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของเทศบาลนครขอนแก่น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเส้นทางชีวิตเยาวชนชายขอบว่าปัจจัยแวดล้อมลักษณะใดที่ทำให้เยาวชนตกเป็นเยาวชนชายขอบ ตลอดจนศึกษาแนวทางการฟื้นฟูเยียวยาเด็กและเยาวชนชายขอบที่โครงการฟื้นฟูเยียวยาและพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตเด็ก เยาวชนชายขอบในสังคมเมืองที่ทางเทศบาลดำเนินโครงการฯอยู่ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ เพื่อหาข้อสรุปต่อไป จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยพื้นฐานที่ส่งผลให้เยาวชนตกเป็นเยาวชนชายขอบ ประกอบไปด้วย 1) ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและความเป็นอยู่ 2) ด้านครอบครัว และ 3) ปัจจัยด้านเพื่อน ซึ่งปัจจัยพื้นฐานเหล่านี้มีอิทธิพลต่อการกำหนดทิศทางพฤติกรรมของเด็กชายขอบเป็นอย่างมาก ซึ่งเมื่อตกเป็นเยาวชนชายขอบแล้วพฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนที่เยาวชนชายมักกระทำ คือ เสพสารเสพติด ทะเลาะวิวาท และการเข้าแก๊งรถซิ่ง ส่วนเยาวชนหญิง จากการสัมภาษณ์พบว่า พฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนที่เกิดขึ้น เป็นผลจากการถูกกระทำ โดยปัญหาหลักที่เยาวชนหญิงถูกกระทำคือ การถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ และถูกล่อลวงให้ทำสิ่งที่ผิดกฎหมาย ซึ่งในตัวเยาวชนชายขอบแต่ละคนมีจุดวกกลับที่แตกต่างกันออกไป เมื่อเข้าโครงการฟื้นฟูเยียวยาและพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตเด็ก เยาวชนชายขอบของเทศบาลนครขอนแก่น ทางโครงการฯมีแนวทางการบำบัดฟื้นฟู โดยมุ่งเน้นการปรับแนวคิด ให้การศึกษา และสร้างอาชีพ โดยมีเครือข่ายที่ทำงานด้านเด็กและเยาวชนคอยสนับสนุน เพื่อคืนเยาวชนที่มีคุณภาพให้กับสังคมต่อไป การศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะแนวทางการฟื้นฟูเยียวยาเยาวชนชายขอบ ดังนี้ ประการแรก ครอบครัวเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อตัวเยาวชนโดยตรง การอบรมบ่มนิสัยบุตรหลานและการปลูกฝังสิ่งที่ถูกต้องเป็นสิ่งที่มีความจำเป็น และปฎิบัติตนให้เป็นแบบอย่าง รวมทั้งเป็นที่ปรึกษาที่ดี คอยให้กำลังใจบุตรหลาน ประการที่สอง หน่วยงานราชการ ควรสอดส่องเยาวชนเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงต่อการมอมเมา และการเกิดอาชญากรรม และประการสุดท้าย ชุมชนต้องมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันและแก้ไขเยาวชนที่เดินทางหลงผิด โดยพร้อมที่จะเข้าใจ แก้ไข และให้โอกาส สร้างให้เกิดความรักในชุมชน และเกิดชุมชนแข็งแรงเพื่อให้เกิดการแก้ไขปัญหาเด็กและเยาวชนที่ยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of the life path of the marginalized youth who participated in the rehabilitation and quality of life development project of Khon Kaen Municipality The objective is to study the life path of the marginalized youth, which environmental factors that make the youth become marginalized youth. As well as studying ways to restore the marginalized children and youths that the rehabilitation and improvement of quality of life program for marginalized youth in the urban society where the municipality operates the project By this research Use qualitative research, The researcher collected data with in-depth interviews and analyzed the data to find the conclusion. From the study, it was found that the basic factors that resulted in youth being marginalized youth consisted of 1) economic and living factors 2) family factors and 3) peer factors which these fundamental factors influence the direction of the behaviour of youth. When being a marginalized youth, the deviant behavior that young men often do is addiction to drugs, quarrels, and gang traffic. The young women from the interview, found that Deviant behavior that occurs as a result of being treated by the main problem that young women are doing sexual abuse and was tempted to do something illegal. When entering the rehabilitation program and improving the quality of life of children Marginal youth of Khon Kaen Municipality The project has a rehabilitation approach. By focusing on the concept of education and career development with a network that supports children and youth to return quality youth to society. This study, the researcher, suggests the following guidelines for rehabilitation of marginalized youth. Firstly, the family is a fundamental factor that directly affects the youth. Training for the child's habits and cultivating the right things is necessary. And behave as a model Including being a good consultant Waiting to encourage their children. Second, Government agencies should monitor the youth to reduce the risk of mescaline and crime, and lastly the community must participate in the prevention and correction of young people who travel astray. Which is ready to understand, edit and give opportunities to create love in the community. And a strong community to achieve sustainable solutions for children and youth.
Creative Commons License