Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management strategies for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.140
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล 2. ศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและภาวะคุกคาม ของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล 3. พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล โดยวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ประจำของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข 29 แห่ง จำนวน 285 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (Index of consistency: IOC) 0.60 – 1.00 วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยง (reliability) ด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (a-Coefficient) มีค่า 0.97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนี PNImodified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( 3.60 SD 0.89) ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ คุณภาพการบริหารจัดการ ( 3.77 SD 0.85) ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดและอยู่ในระดับปานกลางคือ การปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ( 3.47 SD 0.90) สภาพพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( 4.75 SD 0.46) พิจารณารายด้านพบว่าทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( 4.69 - 4.79) จุดแข็งของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล คือ คุณภาพการบริหารจัดการ การมุ่งเน้นเป้าหมายระยะยาว คุณภาพบุคลากร และ การเปิดกว้างและเน้นการปฏิบัติ จุดอ่อน คือ การปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยมีโอกาส จากสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สภาพสังคม และเทคโนโลยี มีภาวะคุกคามจาก การเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐ กลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 5 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ 1) เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสู่ความเป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงในยุคดิจิตอล 2) พัฒนาระบบและกลไก การธำรงรักษาทุนปัญญาและสร้างคุณค่าเพิ่มแก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 3) สร้างเสริมการบริหารทุนปัญญา ด้วยมิติจิตวิญญาณในการทำงาน (Workplace spiritual) 4) เสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งในการเป็นองค์กรที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยการพัฒนาผลปฏิบัติงานและสร้างนวัตกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 5) พัฒนาระบบการปรับปรุงคุณภาพทั้งองค์กร มุ่งเน้นประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลองค์กรอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims were to 1. study the current and desired situation of the management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges 2. explore strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges 3. develop management strategies for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges. Utilizing mixed method research methodology. The sample consisted of 285 administrators and faculties from 29 college of nursing, Ministry of Public Health. The research instruments were the current and desired situation of the management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing college questionnaires. The content validity was tested by five experts which the Index of consistency: IOC was 0.60 - 1.00. The reliability testing using Cronbach's alpha coefficient which the reliability was 0.97. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, standard deviation and PNI(modified) techniques. The results founded that the overall current situation of the management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges was at high level ( 3.60 SD 0.89). The highest mean scores component at high level was quality management ( 3.77 SD 0.85). The lowest mean scores component at medium level was continuous improvement ( 3.47 SD 0.90). The overall desired situation of the management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges was at the highest level ( 4.75 SD 0.46). Considering each components, overall desired situation was at the highest level ( 4.69 - 4.79) Strengths of the management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges were quality management, long-term oriented | workforce quality | and openness and action oriented. Weakness was continuous improvement with the opportunity of economic, social and technological condition. Threats was politics and government policies. The management for enhancing high performance organization of nursing colleges consisted of five grand strategies including 1) enhance administrative performance for High Performance in the digital age, 2) develop systems and mechanisms to maintain capital intelligence and value added to stakeholders, 3) promote intelligence capital management with workplace spiritual, 4) enhance to be a performance and innovation development-driven organization, and 5) develop a system to improve organization quality control focusing on continuing effective and efficient organization.
Creative Commons License