Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้พอดคาสต์ในการฝึกสอนแบบจุลภาคด้วยตัวแบบระดับต่างกันที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและสมรรถนะการสอนของนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECTS OF USING PODCAST WITH DIFFERENT LEVELS OF MODELING IN MICRO TEACHING UPON SELF-EFFICACY AND TEACHING COMPETENCY OF PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.24
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้พอดคาสต์ในการฝึกสอนแบบจุลภาคด้วยตัวแบบระดับต่างกันที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและสมรรถนะการสอนของนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบการทดลองขั้นต้น (Pre-Experimental Design) แบบ The One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) พิจารณาจากคุณสมบัติที่ศึกษาอยู่ในภาคการศึกษาสุดท้ายก่อนออกฝึกปฏิบัติการวิชาชีพครู และในสาขาที่มีความชำนาญในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1)แบบวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง 2)แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการสอน 3)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การสอนแบบจุลภาค 4)พอดคาสต์การฝึกสอนแบบจุลภาคด้วยตัวแบบระดับต่างกัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพได้จากการสังเกต บันทึก และวิเคราะห์ร่องรอยการใช้พอดคาสต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและสมรรถนะการสอนของนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ ก่อนทดลองและหลังทดลองแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of using podcasts with different levels of modeling in micro teaching upon self-efficacy and teaching competency of pre-service teachers. The research was a pre-experimental disign of the one-group pertest-posttest design; qualitative data was collected from pre-service teacher at the end of the research. The sample of the study was 12 pre-service teachers of the Faculty of Education of Chulalongkorn University who were studying in the second semester of the academic year 2014; they were selected by purposive sampling, from students in the final semester before their internships in school, and with computer fluency. The research instruments were 1)the self-efficacy assessment 2)the evaluating teaching competency assessment 3)the micro teaching plan 4)the podcasts with different levels of modeling in micro teaching. The data analysis was performed by descriptive statistics, average, standard derivation and t-test dependent. Qualitative data were derived from observation, student's note taking, and archives from the use of podcast. The findings revealed that the self-efficacy and teaching competency of pre-service teachers before and after doing the experiment were different significantly at a statistical level of 0.05
Creative Commons License